Results
Invited groups |
2017The Ralph Vernacchia Team Track & Field Meet is named to honor the long-time mentor of the men's track & field and cross country programs at Western. Ralph's career included one cross country and seven track & field district titles, as well as countless NAIA All-Americans and NAIA Scholar-Athletes. Ralph continues at Western as an assistant professor in the PE Department, and has served USA Track & Field as the co-chair of the Sports Medicine & Sciences' Psychological Services subcommittee. He served as psychologist for the 2000 USA Track & Field Olympic team in Sydney. Our meet was previously known as the WWU Triangular or Quadrangular, depending on the number of teams, and meet records for several events were set during those early years. 2017 Results - Western Washington Ralph Vernacchia Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to Western Washington University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 05:59 PM
2017 WWU Vernnachia Open Track & Field Meet - 4/29/2017
Civic Stadium, Bellingham, WA
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 1.80m 1992 Michelle Laviolette & Kim Vanderhoek, SFU
School: W 1.73m 1984 Kristy Dees, WWU
1.77m NA Nat. Automatic
1.68m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 711 Osadchey, Miranda SR Western Wash 1.63m 5-04.25
2 561 Stewart, Mackenzie SO Simon Fraser 1.63m 5-04.25
3 449 Pott, Tiffany FR Saint Martin 1.58m 5-02.25
4 217 Sterling, Taylor FR Green River 1.53m 5-00.25
4 556 Petz, Amy JR Simon Fraser 1.53m 5-00.25
4 613 Wright, Katelyn Team Salty 1.53m 5-00.25
7 695 Henry, Bridget SO Western Wash 1.53m 5-00.25
8 8 Betz, Heather FR British Colu 1.48m 4-10.25
8 20 Kandola, Manisha SR British Colu 1.48m 4-10.25
10 427 Apo, Cassidy SO Saint Martin 1.48m 4-10.25
11 559 Rycroft, Natalie SO Simon Fraser 1.48m 4-10.25
-- 114 Phommathirath, Kee FR Central Wash NH
Event 2 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 2.18m 2012 Mike Mason, Valley Royals
School: W 2.14m 2001 Nathan Lindeman, WWU
2.17m NA Nat. Automatic
2.03m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 229 Swanson, Brandon FR Green River 2.00m 6-06.75
2 595 Spence, Othniel FR Simon Fraser 1.83m 6-00.00
3 684 Poljak, Luka JR Vancouver Th 1.78m 5-10.00
3 345 Ukai, Koshi FR Olympic Coll 1.78m 5-10.00
5 457 Anderson De-Avila, SO Saint Martin 1.73m 5-08.00
-- 41 Abad, Jero FR British Colu NH
-- 321 Riddell, Mackenzie NorWesters NH
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: M 3.85m 2012 Karis Anderson, WWU
School: W 3.85m 2012 Karis Anderson, WWU
4.00m NA Nat. Automatic
3.61m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 712 Paradee, Anna JR Western Wash 3.86mMNP 12-08.00
2 647 Pinley, Cheyenna Unattached 3.86mMNP 12-08.00
3 709 Oliquiano, Jewels FR Western Wash 3.56m 11-08.00
4 91 Emmert, McKenna SR Central Wash 3.56m 11-08.00
5 498 Kahns, Michaella SR Seattle Paci 3.56m 11-08.00
6 500 Lambert, Emma SO Seattle Paci 3.41m 11-02.25
6 713 Roberts, Rachael SO Western Wash 3.41m 11-02.25
8 98 Irvine, Halle FR Central Wash 3.26m 10-08.25
9 605 Anderson, Karis Team Salty 3.26m 10-08.25
10 293 Kono, Janelle SR Northwest U. 2.81m 9-02.50
11 455 Watson, Emily SO Saint Martin 2.36m 7-08.75
12 286 Caviness, Sarah SO Northwest U. 2.36m 7-08.75
13 320 Weiss, Taylor NorWesters 2.21m 7-03.00
-- 612 Weilert, Valerie Team Salty NH
-- 648 Stevens, Brittany FR Unattached NH
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: M 5.25m 2011 Ryan Brown, WWU
School: W 5.40m 2010 Ryan Brown, WWU
5.20m NA Nat. Automatic
4.76m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 746 Hino, Jacob SR Western Wash 4.58m 15-00.25
2 626 McCoy, Scott Team Salty 4.43m 14-06.25
3 128 Cadena, Bryan FR Central Wash 4.43m 14-06.25
4 460 Boyle, Craig SO Saint Martin 4.28m 14-00.50
4 625 Konrad, JT Team Salty 4.28m 14-00.50
6 166 Walker, Berlie SR Central Wash 4.28m 14-00.50
6 477 Rickard, Chris JR Saint Martin 4.28m 14-00.50
8 138 Irvine, Zane SR Central Wash 4.13m 13-06.50
9 734 Coelho, Matt SO Western Wash 4.13m 13-06.50
10 638 Weiss, Chris FR Trinity West 4.13m 13-06.50
11 624 Komoto, Keenan Team Salty 3.98m 13-00.75
12 620 Guiden, Thomas Team Salty 3.68m 12-00.75
13 663 Hall, Nate FR Unattached 3.53m 11-07.00
14 659 Etnier, Michael Unattached 3.38m 11-01.00
15 684 Poljak, Luka JR Vancouver Th 2.48m 8-01.50
-- 773 Thomas, Adam JR Western Wash NH
-- 631 Boyd, David JR Trinity West NH
-- 462 Chaides, John SO Saint Martin NH
-- 752 Kordas, Gordon SR Western Wash NH
-- 636 Johnston, Glen FR Trinity West NH
Event 5 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 6.04m 2007 Ruky Abdulai, SFU
School: W 5.91m 2014 Tonya Bjornsson, WWU
6.15m NA Nat. Automatic
5.76m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 704 McMullin, Jasmine SR Western Wash 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75
2 541 Fedor, Kye JR Simon Fraser 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75
3 548 Lazecki, Natasha SR Simon Fraser 5.26m 1.1 17-03.25
4 124 Williams, Brooke SO Central Wash 5.21m 1.4 17-01.25
5 711 Osadchey, Miranda SR Western Wash 5.17m 0.5 16-11.50
6 302 Steele, CarrieAnne SO Northwest U. 5.16m +0.0 16-11.25
7 100 Joy, Juliana SR Central Wash 5.14m +0.0 16-10.50
8 650 yee, michelle SO Unattached 5.13m 0.3 16-10.00
9 561 Stewart, Mackenzie SO Simon Fraser 5.02m 2.4 16-05.75
10 202 Christenson, Camil SO Evergreen St 5.00m 0.4 16-05.00
11 114 Phommathirath, Kee FR Central Wash 4.94m 0.7 16-02.50
12 14 Chan, Sylvia SR British Colu 4.88m 4.0 16-00.25
13 121 Walts, Rose FR Central Wash 4.86m 1.8 15-11.50
14 98 Irvine, Halle FR Central Wash 4.77m 1.8 15-07.75
15 614 Yanney, Shandel Team Salty 4.76m 0.7 15-07.50
16 681 Miller, Danielle JR Vancouver Th 4.68m 0.8 15-04.25
17 641 Fredrickson, Haley Unattached 4.63m +0.0 15-02.25
18 607 Knope, Lizzy Team Salty 4.38m 0.6 14-04.50
19 674 Nettey, Sabrina Universal At 4.22m 1.0 13-10.25
19 285 Campbell, Emily SO Northwest U. 4.22m +0.0 13-10.25
-- 708 Munoz, Malea SO Western Wash FOUL
-- 642 Yee, Michelle NA Unattached SCR NWI
Event 6 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 7.19m 2016 Kevin Yates, WWU
School: W 7.36m 2015 Brett Watson, WWU
7.65m NA Nat. Automatic
7.22m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 775 Yates, Kevin SR Western Wash 7.08m 0.7 23-02.75
2 668 Richmond, Samuel Unattached 6.93m 0.4 22-09.00
3 732 Chhim, Somit JR Western Wash 6.68m 0.8 21-11.00
4 755 Makrakis, Nick FR Western Wash 6.55m 0.8 21-06.00
5 50 Coles, Mark JR British Colu 6.39m 0.2 20-11.75
6 643 Mataya, Rudy Unattached 6.36m 0.3 20-10.50
7 168 Whittaker, Zach SO Central Wash 6.34m +0.0 20-09.75
7 155 Scarlett, Grant FR Central Wash 6.34m +0.0 20-09.75
9 160 Steuk, Garret JR Central Wash 6.28m 0.7 20-07.25
10 138 Irvine, Zane SR Central Wash 6.24m +0.0 20-05.75
11 208 Smith, Jaz FR Evergreen St 6.10m +0.0 20-00.25
12 321 Riddell, Mackenzie NorWesters 6.05m +0.0 19-10.25
13 153 Roa, Chris FR Central Wash 5.95m 0.4 19-06.25
14 197 Marshall, Isaiah JR Everett Trac 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00
15 667 Phomprida-Robinson JR Unattached 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00
-- 227 Sires, Cannon FR Green River FOUL
-- 658 Dildine, Ian SR Unattached FOUL
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 12.17m 1992 Karin Grelsson, SPU
School: W 12.36m 2012 Emily Warman, WWU
12.70m NA Nat. Automatic
11.75m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 535 Brown, Ella SR Simon Fraser 12.01m NP 0.4 39-05.00
2 704 McMullin, Jasmine SR Western Wash 11.62m +0.0 38-01.50
3 124 Williams, Brooke SO Central Wash 11.47m 1.3 37-07.75
4 302 Steele, CarrieAnne SO Northwest U. 10.55m 0.8 34-07.50
5 641 Fredrickson, Haley Unattached 10.49m 0.1 34-05.00
6 121 Walts, Rose FR Central Wash 10.44m 0.2 34-03.00
7 14 Chan, Sylvia SR British Colu 10.35m +0.0 33-11.50
8 202 Christenson, Camil SO Evergreen St 10.05m 2.2 32-11.75
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 15.11m 2004 Justin Lawrence, CWU
School: W 15.17m 1988 Jerry Hopper, WWU
15.77m NA Nat. Automatic
14.56m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 168 Whittaker, Zach SO Central Wash 14.32m 4.0 46-11.75
2 197 Marshall, Isaiah JR Everett Trac 12.78m 2.5 41-11.25
3 153 Roa, Chris FR Central Wash 12.66m 0.9 41-06.50
-- 658 Dildine, Ian SR Unattached FOUL
Event 9 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: M 15.59m 1987 Meg Jones, UWashington
School: W 13.56m 1988 Sherie Schroeder, WWU
15.73m NA Nat. Automatic
13.53m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 234 Rogers, Camryn SR Kajaks Track 12.96m 42-06.25
2 504 Markham, Sammi SR Seattle Paci 12.72m 41-08.75
3 355 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu FR Pacific Luth 12.69m 41-07.75
4 453 Vernoy, Megan SO Saint Martin 11.99m 39-04.00
5 96 Homer, Aiyana JR Central Wash 11.96m 39-03.00
6 707 Mortensen, Megan SR Western Wash 11.42m 37-05.75
7 101 La Rue, Samantha FR Central Wash 11.31m 37-01.25
8 31 Phelps, Cheyanna FR British Colu 11.15m 36-07.00
9 110 Mumford, Angela FR Central Wash 11.12m 36-05.75
10 88 Dodge, Brittany FR Central Wash 11.05m 36-03.00
11 561 Stewart, Mackenzie SO Simon Fraser 10.63m 34-10.50
12 324 Carter, Diamond SO Olympic Coll 10.38m 34-00.75
13 124 Williams, Brooke SO Central Wash 10.03m 32-11.00
14 212 Lanway, Madeline FR Green River 10.02m 32-10.50
15 432 Drey, Shelby SR Saint Martin 9.73m 31-11.25
16 105 Lytle, Clare SO Central Wash 9.38m 30-09.25
17 290 Fenton, Megan FR Northwest U. 9.35m 30-08.25
18 357 Johnson, Leah SR Pacific Luth 9.25m 30-04.25
19 213 Meyer, Nona FR Green River 8.88m 29-01.75
20 449 Pott, Tiffany FR Saint Martin 8.75m 28-08.50
21 681 Miller, Danielle JR Vancouver Th 7.67m 25-02.00
Event 10 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: M 16.88m 4/26/2014 Frank Catelli, Western Wash
School: W 18.55m 2014 Frank Catelli, WWU
18.39m NA Nat. Automatic
15.95m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 764 Pless, Brandon JR Western Wash 15.76m 51-08.50
2 391 Hatton, Lucas SR Pacific Luth 14.99m 49-02.25
3 162 Tafoya, Armando SR Central Wash 14.98m 49-01.75
4 342 Paller, Colton FR Olympic Coll 14.14m 46-04.75
5 618 Gilbert, Jacob Team Salty 14.12m 46-04.00
6 209 Ambrose, Tyler Get Strong F 13.96m 45-09.75
7 161 Tafoya, Alberto FR Central Wash 13.91m 45-07.75
8 129 Cain, Aidan FR Central Wash 13.85m 45-05.25
9 338 Huskey, Mike FR Olympic Coll 12.34m 40-06.00
10 220 Brown, Jordan SO Green River 10.98m 36-00.25
11 394 Jarvis, Nate SO Pacific Luth 10.96m 35-11.50
12 307 Cunningham, Carter FR Northwest U. 10.57m 34-08.25
13 321 Riddell, Mackenzie NorWesters 9.94m 32-07.50
Event 11 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 50.29m 2016 Quinn Erickson, Comox
School: W 47.61m 2006 Jessica Telleria, WWU
49.90m NA Nat. Automatic
44.90m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 707 Mortensen, Megan SR Western Wash 43.59m 143-00
2 453 Vernoy, Megan SO Saint Martin 41.86m 137-04
3 96 Homer, Aiyana JR Central Wash 39.05m 128-01
4 640 Eddy, Chanelle Unattached 37.16m 121-11
5 9 Bhandal, Gurleen FR British Colu 35.69m 117-01
6 611 Roe, Maggie Team Salty 34.98m 114-09
7 714 Roberts, Sophia SO Western Wash 32.47m 106-06
8 88 Dodge, Brittany FR Central Wash 31.86m 104-06
9 607 Knope, Lizzy Team Salty 31.64m 103-10
10 324 Carter, Diamond SO Olympic Coll 28.87m 94-09
11 290 Fenton, Megan FR Northwest U. 28.49m 93-06
12 432 Drey, Shelby SR Saint Martin 27.57m 90-05
13 212 Lanway, Madeline FR Green River 24.77m 81-03
-- 110 Mumford, Angela FR Central Wash FOUL
Event 12 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 55.55m 2009 Nik Kay, Concordia
School: W 54.07m 2015 Ryan Macdonald, WWU
55.60m NA Nat. Automatic
49.35m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 342 Paller, Colton FR Olympic Coll 50.52m NP 165-09
2 232 Mara, Tyrell Kajaks Athle 50.18m NP 164-07
3 764 Pless, Brandon JR Western Wash 49.22m 161-06
4 162 Tafoya, Armando SR Central Wash 48.54m 159-03
5 753 Lee, Bryan SO Western Wash 45.20m 148-03
6 233 Russell, Nicholas SR Kajaks T & F 44.04m 144-06
7 466 Ferry, Corbin FR Saint Martin 43.02m 141-02
8 666 Lux, Avery Unattached 42.54m 139-07
9 129 Cain, Aidan FR Central Wash 42.12m 138-02
10 192 Martin, Dalton FR Everett CC 42.01m 137-10
11 161 Tafoya, Alberto FR Central Wash 40.61m 133-03
12 63 Li, Andrew SO British Colu 39.86m 130-09
13 618 Gilbert, Jacob Team Salty 37.00m 121-05
14 338 Huskey, Mike FR Olympic Coll 36.46m 119-07
15 136 Harris, Andrew FR Central Wash 36.36m 119-03
16 307 Cunningham, Carter FR Northwest U. 35.17m 115-05
17 321 Riddell, Mackenzie NorWesters 28.40m 93-02
18 220 Brown, Jordan SO Green River 26.64m 87-05
-- 662 Guerrero, Alexande FR Unattached FOUL
Event 13 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 56.99m 2016 Channell Botsis, Kajaks
School: W 55.58m 4/26/2014 Lindsay Wells, WWU
59.05m NA Nat. Automatic
52.00m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 234 Rogers, Camryn SR Kajaks Track 60.05mMNA 197-00
2 231 Kennedy, Samantha Kajaks 56.25m NP 184-06
3 446 Neale, Kirby SR Saint Martin 49.83m 163-06
4 440 Larson, Liz SO Saint Martin 48.86m 160-04
5 96 Homer, Aiyana JR Central Wash 48.71m 159-10
6 101 La Rue, Samantha FR Central Wash 46.17m 151-06
7 607 Knope, Lizzy Team Salty 42.50m 139-05
8 714 Roberts, Sophia SO Western Wash 41.74m 136-11
9 355 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu FR Pacific Luth 41.69m 136-09
10 105 Lytle, Clare SO Central Wash 40.08m 131-06
11 110 Mumford, Angela FR Central Wash 38.74m 127-01
12 640 Eddy, Chanelle Unattached 37.80m 124-00
13 88 Dodge, Brittany FR Central Wash 36.69m 120-04
14 31 Phelps, Cheyanna FR British Colu 33.41m 109-07
15 324 Carter, Diamond SO Olympic Coll 31.69m 104-00
16 203 Mackay, Ali JR Evergreen St 31.60m 103-08
17 290 Fenton, Megan FR Northwest U. 29.02m 95-02
18 213 Meyer, Nona FR Green River 23.11m 75-10
19 212 Lanway, Madeline FR Green River 21.03m 69-00
Event 14 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 66.38m 1985 Harold Willers, SFU
School: W 62.87m 2011 Michael Hoffman, WWU
66.00m NA Nat. Automatic
53.60m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 162 Tafoya, Armando SR Central Wash 58.91m NP 193-03
2 484 Wilkens, Mitch SR Saint Martin 55.09m NP 180-09
3 569 Behncke, Peter SR Simon Fraser 54.65m NP 179-03
4 467 Fualefau, Vincent SR Saint Martin 52.78m 173-02
5 482 Vanderpoel, Kauano JR Saint Martin 52.17m 171-02
6 764 Pless, Brandon JR Western Wash 51.61m 169-04
7 753 Lee, Bryan SO Western Wash 50.34m 165-02
8 622 Hoffman, Michael Team Salty 46.55m 152-09
9 666 Lux, Avery Unattached 46.35m 152-01
10 78 Yep, Sebastian FR British Colu 45.64m 149-09
11 161 Tafoya, Alberto FR Central Wash 45.46m 149-02
12 466 Ferry, Corbin FR Saint Martin 45.43m 149-00
13 575 Driver, Jayden FR Simon Fraser 42.39m 139-01
14 338 Huskey, Mike FR Olympic Coll 41.79m 137-01
15 136 Harris, Andrew FR Central Wash 40.41m 132-07
16 129 Cain, Aidan FR Central Wash 37.49m 123-00
17 394 Jarvis, Nate SO Pacific Luth 34.19m 112-02
18 209 Ambrose, Tyler Get Strong F 33.16m 108-09
-- 307 Cunningham, Carter FR Northwest U. FOUL
-- 391 Hatton, Lucas SR Pacific Luth FOUL
-- 342 Paller, Colton FR Olympic Coll FOUL
Event 15 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 54.69m 2016 Krista Woodward, Unattached
School: W 54.97m 2016 Katie Reichert, WWU
48.50m NA Nat. Automatic
40.37m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 610 Reichert, Katie Team Salty 53.80m NA 176-06
2 689 Drake, Bethany SR Western Wash 50.72m NA 166-05
3 504 Markham, Sammi SR Seattle Paci 44.78m NP 146-11
4 606 Gruszechi, Monika Team Salty 43.39m NP 142-04
5 296 Miller, Anna SO Northwest U. 41.66m NP 136-08
6 448 Palmiter, Claire SR Saint Martin 40.27m 132-01
7 353 Graddy, Machaela JR Pacific Luth 39.51m 129-07
8 123 Whistocken, Angeli SR Central Wash 39.24m 128-09
9 104 Lombard-Chappell, JR Central Wash 35.76m 117-04
10 363 Mogen, Olga SO Pacific Luth 35.10m 115-02
11 102 Lebesis, Victoria JR Central Wash 34.51m 113-03
12 437 Howsden, Sarah SO Saint Martin 31.62m 103-09
13 213 Meyer, Nona FR Green River 25.54m 83-09
14 541 Fedor, Kye JR Simon Fraser 22.65m 74-04
15 681 Miller, Danielle JR Vancouver Th 21.40m 70-02
16 285 Campbell, Emily SO Northwest U. 18.95m 62-02
Event 16 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 68.70m 2009 Curtis Moss, UBC
School: W 70.23m 2015 Slater Hirst, WWU
67.10m NA Nat. Automatic
58.34m NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 621 Haskin, John Team Salty 63.38m NP 207-11
2 728 Barry, Alex SO Western Wash 61.67m NP 202-04
3 343 Sunkel, Cole SO Olympic Coll 57.59m 188-11
4 390 Hatlen, Michael SR Pacific Luth 57.12m 187-05
5 145 Lytle, Griffey SO Central Wash 56.92m 186-09
6 738 David, Costel SO Western Wash 53.37m 175-01
7 154 Rutter, Tyree SO Central Wash 53.10m 174-02
8 165 Villarreal, Doming JR Central Wash 52.78m 173-02
9 225 Morris, Alexander SO Green River 51.94m 170-05
10 75 Stack, Tynan JR British Colu 51.02m 167-05
11 140 Jorgenson, Riley JR Central Wash 49.36m 161-11
12 131 Chavez, Michael SR Central Wash 48.73m 159-10
13 155 Scarlett, Grant FR Central Wash 48.39m 158-09
14 194 Trotter, Tristan FR Everett CC 47.55m 156-00
15 307 Cunningham, Carter FR Northwest U. 42.59m 139-09
16 316 Smith, Caleb SO Northwest U. 40.26m 132-01
17 221 Homer, Callahan FR Green River 40.21m 131-11
18 321 Riddell, Mackenzie NorWesters 35.07m 115-01
19 308 Garland, Braden FR Northwest U. 34.95m 114-08
Event 17 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 35:49.5h 2004 Kristina Proticova, NWC
School: W 33:17.39 2011 Sarah Porter, WWU
34:33.97 NA Nat. Automatic
36:56.20 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 181 Daniels, Avery FR Everett CC 41:15.51
2 452 Vaughan, Yeshi FR Saint Martin 41:22.63
Event 18 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 30:52.7h 2011 Chad Portwood, WWU Alumni
School: W 29:45.92 2010 Jordan Welling, WWU
29:15.09 NA Nat. Automatic
31:00.00 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 665 Hernandez, Antonio Unattached 34:23.56
2 524 Walker, Joseph JR Seattle Paci 34:28.58
3 219 Bloom, Brendan SO Green River 35:59.56
4 673 Young, Paul SR Club Northwe 37:14.14
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 16:35.53 2015 Katelyn Steen, WWU
School: W 15:57.02 2011 Sarah Porter, WWU
16:25.35 NA Nat. Automatic
17:21.38 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 116 Shindruk, Alexa SO Central Wash 17:21.35 NP 2
2 115 Rexus, Stephanie SR Central Wash 17:24.92 2
3 777 Watson, Ruby SR Whatcom Tess 17:25.28 2
4 719 Stelling, Lilliann SR Western Wash 17:27.66 2
5 289 Estabrook, Sarah JR Northwest U. 17:41.17 2
6 288 Engelbrekt, Lily JR Northwest U. 17:46.55 2
7 691 Galvez, Sophia FR Western Wash 17:53.02 2
8 700 Laiblin, Alexandra JR Western Wash 17:53.79 2
9 716 Shinnick, Peyton FR Western Wash 17:55.51 2
10 705 Melville, Tracy SO Western Wash 17:55.95 2
11 722 Taferre, Sara SR Western Wash 18:11.34 2
12 442 Lopez, Yadira JR Saint Martin 18:18.82 2
13 5 Cundy, Rachel SR Bellingham D 18:30.69 1
14 85 Carlson, Brenna FR Central Wash 18:30.89 1
15 444 McCloskey, Claire SR Saint Martin 18:33.05 1
16 509 Walter, Katherine FR Seattle Paci 18:33.66 2
17 702 Marikis, Sofia SR Western Wash 18:35.35 1
18 32 Rivelis, Maddy FR British Colu 18:37.03 1
19 86 Clem, Delaney FR Central Wash 18:40.08 2
20 646 Morris, Amy SR Unattached 18:57.64 1
21 439 Kolasinski, Lariss SO Saint Martin 19:09.15 2
22 727 Whitley, Hallie SO Western Wash 19:47.53 1
23 184 Padilla, Andrea FR Everett CC 19:52.87 1
24 706 Milner, Abby SO Western Wash 20:14.43 1
25 211 Graham, LaRee FR Green River 20:51.42 1
26 291 Golling, Megan FR Northwest U. 21:31.63 1
27 218 Ventura, Yadira FR Green River 21:49.12 1
28 326 Hettick, Erika FR Olympic Coll 21:59.33 1
29 330 Patterson, Hannah FR Olympic Coll 24:16.24 1
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 8:24.61 2010 Jordan Welling, WWU
School: W 8:24.61 2010 Jordan Welling, WWU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 172 Proceviat, Cameron Coastal Trac 8:27.36
2 603 Wong, Brendan SR Simon Fraser 8:45.47
3 580 Jorgensen, Oliver SR Simon Fraser 8:55.70
4 522 Sterling, Clark JR Seattle Paci 9:48.56
-- 258 Collins, Drake Multnomah Un SCR
-- 656 Comer, Brian Unattached SCR
Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: M 10:22.41 2015 Regan Yee, Coquitlam
School: W 10:13.01 2015 Katelyn Steen, WWU
10:21.33 NA Nat. Automatic
11:05.00 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 692 Grant, Brittany SR Western Wash 10:49.78 NP
2 12 Cairns, Brianna SR British Colu 11:00.59 NP
3 237 Williams, Joanna Langley Must 11:15.53
4 108 McKinney, Kaitlyn SR Central Wash 11:53.17
5 499 Kettel, Hailey JR Seattle Paci 12:03.78
6 431 Dorney, Lindsey FR Saint Martin 12:27.71
7 214 Oosterhout, Abigai FR Green River 12:34.00
8 725 Tyburczy, Katie SR Western Wash 12:35.68
9 90 DuPras, Samantha FR Central Wash 12:48.81
10 328 Larsen, Bailey FR Olympic Coll 13:31.12
11 210 Bryant, Natalie FR Green River 14:07.45
Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: M 8:51.86 2013 Donn Cabral, Nike
School: W 8:59.67 2016 Matt Lutz, WWU
8:52.70 NA Nat. Automatic
9:17.00 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 44 Bergman, Sean FR British Colu 9:21.14
2 654 Charlton, Braeden Unattached 9:23.07
3 77 Trummer, Max JR British Colu 9:30.98
4 56 Halliday, Kieran SO British Colu 9:55.94
5 664 Heckman, Jasper SR Unattached 10:14.22
6 318 Willis, Dean SR Northwest U. 10:14.68
7 478 Schilter, Levi SO Saint Martin 10:18.40
8 305 Bruce, Gino SO Northwest U. 10:21.91
9 765 Pulver, Colton SO Western Wash 10:35.85
10 465 Edgecomb, Joe SO Saint Martin 10:36.69
11 344 Swenson, Anthony SO Olympic Coll 10:40.58
12 248 Council, Keegan FR Multnomah 10:52.93
13 191 Ha, Michael FR Everett CC 12:39.44
-- 221 Homer, Callahan FR Green River DNF
-- 190 Dodson, Elijah FR Everett CC SCR
-- 774 Wise, Andrew SR Western Wash SCR
Event 23 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 47.20 2014 , SPU
Baldwin, Brannan, Mitchell, Wochnick
School: W 46.90 2010 , WWU
Houplin, Howe, Brownell, Zukowski
45.36 NA Nat. Automatic
47.00 NP Nat. Provisional
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Simon Fraser 'A' 46.75MNP
1) 546 Kabia, Valda SO 2) 538 Desch, Chantel SR
3) 555 Pederson, Kira FR 4) 550 Lucas, Katherine FR
2 Western Washington 'A' 47.74
1) 703 McLean, Kelsey FR 2) 688 Bradley, Hannah FR
3) 718 Smith, Savannah SO 4) 685 Allen, Macie FR
3 Olympic College 'A' 52.60
1) 325 Dunbar, Destiny SO 2) 332 Tatum, Asia SO
3) 329 McArdle, Dylan FR 4) 327 Kayongo, Tammy FR
Event 24 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 41.40 2012 , WWU
Pangilinan, Gruger, Tilley, Steffen
School: W 41.35 1997 , WWU
Lewis, Dilling, Susee, Lynch
40.16 NA Nat. Automatic
41.12 NP Nat. Provisional
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Western Washington 'A' 43.28
1) 750 Jones, Daniel SO 2) 751 Knox, Stedman SO
3) 737 Cummings, Cordell FR 4) 732 Chhim, Somit JR
2 Olympic College 'A' 43.88
1) 339 Johnston, Brian SO 2) 335 DeGuzman, Jarod FR
3) 345 Ukai, Koshi FR 4) 337 Dudley, Kevin SO
3 Green River CC 'A' 44.32
1) 227 Sires, Cannon FR 2) 229 Swanson, Brandon FR
3) 228 Sparks, Caden SO 4) 223 Jones, Kawika FR
-- British Columbia 'A' SCR
1) 50 Coles, Mark JR 2) 43 Aono, Michael FR
3) 57 Hanna, Jacob SO 4) 60 Ireri, Philip JR
-- Simon Fraser 'A' SCR
1) 582 Kyeame, Nathan SO 2) 581 Kelloway, Daniel SR
3) 573 Dhillon, Hameet JR 4) 583 Mah, Nathan FR
Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 4:23.17 2007 Jessica Pixler, SPU
School: W 4:29.71 2015 Haley O'Connor, WWU
4:23.50 NA Nat. Automatic
4:34.00 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 562 Townsend, Addy SO Simon Fraser 4:30.36 NP 2
2 532 Bassett, Miryam JR Simon Fraser 4:30.44 NP 2
3 539 Dobie, Reta JR Simon Fraser 4:35.59 2
4 6 Au, Enid SO British Colu 4:38.94 2
5 235 Ryan, Hannah 1 Langley Must 4:39.38 2
6 553 Nock, Paige JR Simon Fraser 4:39.53 2
7 489 Calvert, Hannah SR Seattle Paci 4:40.08 2
8 494 Foote, Alyssa FR Seattle Paci 4:41.72 2
9 697 Hutchison, Maddy JR Western Wash 4:44.07 2
10 724 Troupe, Shawna SR Western Wash 4:45.78 2
11 699 Koger, Aundrea FR Western Wash 4:45.89 2
12 558 Riberio, Chelsea SO Simon Fraser 4:47.61 2
13 36 Tinkham, Mikayla FR British Colu 4:47.97 2
14 236 Smart, Mikaela Langley Must 4:51.05 2
15 103 Liebel, Brenna SO Central Wash 4:56.07 2
16 639 Dreicer, Talia Unattached 4:57.56 1
17 26 McIntosh, Taylor SO British Colu 4:58.48 1
18 505 McNerney, Sedona FR Seattle Paci 4:59.75 1
19 778 Austin, Annika Vancouver Th 5:10.90 2
20 563 Townsend, Dana SR Simon Fraser 5:11.19 1
21 216 Sherick, Katie SO Green River 5:13.95 1
22 492 Edgar, Gillian FR Seattle Paci 5:14.25 1
23 649 Vijgen, Nicole Unattached 5:15.58 1
24 82 Beyerlein, Tera SO Central Wash 5:23.02 1
25 112 Olander, Lisa SR Central Wash 5:26.58 1
26 426 Abbott, Olivia FR Saint Martin 5:48.19 1
27 300 Praino, Leila FR Northwest U. 5:49.84 1
28 218 Ventura, Yadira FR Green River 5:55.03 1
Event 26 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 3:50.6h 1984 Gary Gustafson, CNW
School: W 3:46.44 2000 Devin Kemper, WWU
3:45.65 NA Nat. Automatic
3:51.68 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 76 Taylor, Christophe SR British Colu 3:53.49 2
2 661 Gravel, Christian Unattached 3:53.51 2
3 54 Gay, John JR British Colu 3:54.48 2
4 759 McCranie, Cody SR Western Wash 3:54.50 2
5 742 Giese, Logan JR Western Wash 3:54.87 2
6 735 Cossette, Liam FR Western Wash 3:55.91 2
7 58 Hooton, Jesse SR British Colu 3:56.16 2
8 239 Colyn, Nick Langley Must 3:56.56 2
9 171 VanDooren, Tyler Club Northwe 3:58.35 2
10 739 Derline, Isaac JR Western Wash 3:59.32 2
11 602 Wilson, Jordan FR Simon Fraser 4:00.48 1
12 515 Halladay, Ben JR Seattle Paci 4:00.75 2
13 143 Leaf, Ron JR Central Wash 4:00.91 2
14 577 Gallagher, Thomas FR Simon Fraser 4:01.45 2
15 644 McMichael, Porter Unattached 4:03.20 2
16 596 Tadesse, Ephraim JR Simon Fraser 4:03.80 2
17 193 Novak, Cortlend FR Everett CC 4:05.08 1
18 189 Davis, Douglas FR Everett CC 4:05.39 1
19 660 Geary, Tanner FR Unattached 4:05.91 2
20 47 Broatch, Thomas FR British Colu 4:06.40 1
21 743 Gomez, Enrique FR Western Wash 4:08.18 2
22 747 Hoggarth, Colton FR Western Wash 4:10.04 2
23 592 Sekhon, Jalen JR Simon Fraser 4:12.06 1
24 59 Huynh, Miles FR British Colu 4:13.79 1
25 255 Larabee, Daniel FR Multnomah 4:14.90 1
26 51 Cormier, Matthew JR British Colu 4:14.95 1
27 471 Hunt, Josh JR Saint Martin 4:17.17 1
28 68 O'Reilly, Liam FR British Colu 4:17.95 1
29 46 Biro, Stefan FR British Colu 4:18.21 1
30 657 Dallas, Lucas Unattached 4:33.74 1
31 673 Young, Paul SR Club Northwe 4:48.05 1
Event 27 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Meet: M 14.08 1997 Vanessa Fryer, SFU
School: W 13.7h 1973 Wendy Taylor, WWU
13.30 NA Nat. Automatic
14.30 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 120 Vongsaveng, Mariya SO Central Wash 14.67 -2.4 2
2 564 Voloshin, Diana FR Simon Fraser 14.83 -2.4 2
3 177 Tyndall, Hana Coq. Cheetah 15.13 -2.4 2
4 83 Bland, Emily JR Central Wash 15.27 -2.4 2
5 541 Fedor, Kye JR Simon Fraser 15.51 -2.4 2
6 81 Banfro, Tianna SR Central Wash 16.37 -2.4 2
7 438 Kendrick, Ariya FR Saint Martin 16.74 -0.7 1
8 445 McFaul, Abby SR Saint Martin 17.25 -0.7 1
9 527 Kodjababian, Ella SO Seattle Spee 17.43 -0.7 1
10 331 Smitha, Monica SO Olympic Coll 18.10 -0.7 1
-- 681 Miller, Danielle JR Vancouver Th SCR
-- 217 Sterling, Taylor FR Green River SCR
Event 28 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Meet: M 14.25 2016 Travis Milbrandt, WWU
School: W 14.19 2016 Travis Milbrandt, WWU
13.90 NA Nat. Automatic
14.50 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 676 Cheng, Ryan SR Vancouver Th 15.39 -2.2 2
2 196 Diaz, Chris FR Everett Trac 15.46 +0.0 1
3 516 Harris, Peyton JR Seattle Paci 15.49 -2.2 2
4 655 Cheung, Jackson SR Unattached 15.52 -2.2 2
5 737 Cummings, Cordell FR Western Wash 15.59 -2.2 2
6 313 Randle, TJ JR Northwest U. 15.62 -2.2 2
7 135 Gunther, Ryan SO Central Wash 16.06 -2.2 2
8 157 Scott, Trevaughn JR Central Wash 16.20 -2.2 2
9 513 Carpenter, Shayne FR Seattle Paci 16.76 +0.0 1
10 136 Harris, Andrew FR Central Wash 16.79 +0.0 1
-- 153 Roa, Chris FR Central Wash SCR
-- 600 Voloshin, Daniel SR Simon Fraser SCR
Event 29 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: M 55.2h 1981 Rhonda Bell, Bellevue CC
School: W 54.59 2009 Ellie Siler, WWU
53.50 NA Nat. Automatic
55.98 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 718 Smith, Savannah SO Western Wash 57.56 3
2 721 Sytsma, Emily SO Western Wash 57.80 3
3 83 Bland, Emily JR Central Wash 58.79 3
4 549 Lindsay, Nicole FR Simon Fraser 58.91 3
5 27 McWilliam, Leah FR British Colu 59.89 2
6 495 Gabriel, Olivia FR Seattle Paci 1:00.46 3
7 436 Hawthrone, Keirnan SR Saint Martin 1:00.81 3
8 176 Smigelski, Natasha Coq. Cheetah 1:01.02 2
9 493 Fine, Keana SO Seattle Paci 1:01.03 3
10 28 McWilliam, Rhianne FR British Colu 1:01.12 2
11 299 Perez, Michelle SR Northwest U. 1:02.96 2
12 430 Carandang, Ashley JR Saint Martin 1:03.73 2
13 183 Meischke, Jewelia FR Everett CC 1:05.40 2
14 328 Larsen, Bailey FR Olympic Coll 1:07.32 2
15 170 Weilert, Valerie Club Northwe 1:07.46 1
16 682 West, Payton JR Vancouver Th 1:09.04 1
17 185 Salmonson, Camren FR Everett CC 1:10.37 1
-- 329 McArdle, Dylan FR Olympic Coll SCR
-- 37 Tourigny, Katherin SR British Colu SCR
-- 554 Notting, Megan SO Simon Fraser SCR
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: M 46.96 2015 Michael Aono, Coquitlam
School: W 47.25 1994 Marc Hill, WWU
46.56 NA Nat. Automatic
47.94 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 43 Aono, Michael FR British Colu 48.92 4
2 758 McArthur, Ryan SR Western Wash 48.93 4
3 130 Calderon, Daniel FR Central Wash 49.61 4
4 653 Cantarella, Egidio Unattached 49.74 4
5 157 Scott, Trevaughn JR Central Wash 50.17 4
6 520 Ramsey, Justin SR Seattle Paci 50.30 4
7 677 Fisher, Paul SR Vancouver Th 50.31 3
8 678 Pescitelli, Alexan JR Vancouver Th 50.86 3
9 70 Pollard, Eric British Colu 51.15 4
10 754 Lovercamp, Reid SO Western Wash 51.38 3
11 679 Prevost, Sam JR Vancouver Th 51.73 3
12 125 Arndt, Darren SR Central Wash 52.08 3
13 198 Nelson, Vaughan SO Everett Trac 52.75 3
14 335 DeGuzman, Jarod FR Olympic Coll 52.82 2
15 195 Chuol, Tethliach SO Everett Trac 53.01 3
16 587 Parks, Corey JR Simon Fraser 53.03 2
17 458 Anguay, Zach FR Saint Martin 53.63 2
18 135 Gunther, Ryan SO Central Wash 53.70 2
19 578 Ibbitt, Ryan FR Simon Fraser 54.52 1
20 309 Griffis, Logan SR Northwest U. 55.11 2
21 334 Adams, Drake FR Olympic Coll 55.77 1
22 204 Godon, Samuel FR Evergreen St 55.93 2
23 321 Riddell, Mackenzie NorWesters 56.06 1
24 680 Shum, Brendan SR Vancouver Th 56.50 1
25 1 Buchanan, Rudy Airdrie Aces 57.01 2
26 230 Valencia, Armando FR Green River 1:02.79 1
-- 573 Dhillon, Hameet JR Simon Fraser SCR
-- 521 Scarbrough, Lazaru FR Seattle Paci SCR
-- 530 McTear, Jamarius SR Seattle Spee SCR
-- 2 Chalupiak, Scott Airdrie Aces SCR
Event 31 Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet: M 11.8h 2006 Lisa Whitehead, Coquitlam
School: W 11.93 1987 Hollie Watson, WWU
11.54 NA Nat. Automatic
11.99 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 550 Lucas, Katherine FR Simon Fraser 12.11 -0.5 3
2 674 Nettey, Sabrina Universal At 12.53 -0.5 3
3 703 McLean, Kelsey FR Western Wash 12.58 -0.5 3
4 685 Allen, Macie FR Western Wash 12.61 -0.5 3
5 688 Bradley, Hannah FR Western Wash 12.75 0.1 2
6 542 Friedmann, Natasha JR Simon Fraser 12.91 0.1 2
7 215 Sauls, Da'schele SO Green River 12.93 -0.5 3
8 15 Duncanson, Jade FR British Colu 12.99 -0.5 3
9 720 Svastisalee, Deja JR Western Wash 13.07 0.1 2
10 97 Inderbitzin, Julia SO Central Wash 13.08 0.1 2
11 675 Fung, Logan FR Vancouver Th 13.13 0.1 2
12 30 Oancia, Sarah FR British Colu 13.22 +0.0 1
13 33 Russell, Emily JR British Colu 13.27 -0.5 3
14 325 Dunbar, Destiny SO Olympic Coll 13.34 +0.0 1
15 174 Duncan, Amara Coq. Cheetah 13.53 -0.5 3
16 332 Tatum, Asia SO Olympic Coll 13.60 0.1 2
17 438 Kendrick, Ariya FR Saint Martin 13.62 +0.0 1
18 35 Taddei, Larissa SR British Colu 13.75 0.1 2
19 202 Christenson, Camil SO Evergreen St 13.83 0.1 2
20 327 Kayongo, Tammy FR Olympic Coll 13.84 +0.0 1
21 434 Garmanian, Kianna FR Saint Martin 13.90 +0.0 1
22 199 Etc, Averi Everett Trac 14.05 +0.0 1
23 527 Kodjababian, Ella SO Seattle Spee 14.66 +0.0 1
-- 95 Hawley, Katia SO Central Wash SCR
-- 106 Martin, Diamond JR Central Wash SCR
-- 433 Franulovich, Berna FR Saint Martin SCR
-- 319 Schulz, Kristen NorWesters SCR
Event 32 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet: M 10.3h 1983 Marty Krulee, Unattached
School: W 10.22 2015 Alex Donigian, WWU
10.31 NA Nat. Automatic
10.61 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 683 Abosi, Stephen Vancouver Th 10.69 +0.0 4
2 337 Dudley, Kevin SO Olympic Coll 11.03 +0.0 4
3 583 Mah, Nathan FR Simon Fraser 11.05 +0.0 4
4 750 Jones, Daniel SO Western Wash 11.11 +0.0 4
5 628 Tilly, Alex Team Salty 11.12 +0.0 4
6 751 Knox, Stedman SO Western Wash 11.22 +0.0 4
7 322 Blackman, Kenny Ju Ocean Athlet 11.30 +0.0 4
8 60 Ireri, Philip JR British Colu 11.30 +0.0 4
9 223 Jones, Kawika FR Green River 11.32 -1.2 3
10 730 Broxton Jr., Willi FR Western Wash 11.38 0.4 2
11 582 Kyeame, Nathan SO Simon Fraser 11.56 -1.2 3
12 186 Tadeo, Mikkel Anjo FR Everett CC 11.58 0.4 2
13 163 Titus, Hunter FR Central Wash 11.59 -1.2 3
14 732 Chhim, Somit JR Western Wash 11.64 -1.2 3
15 756 Mallula, Lane FR Western Wash 11.65 -1.2 3
16 651 adekanbi, oladdime FR Unattached 11.65 -0.8 1
17 658 Dildine, Ian SR Unattached 11.68 -1.2 3
18 472 Kier, Andrew JR Saint Martin 11.69 0.4 2
19 513 Carpenter, Shayne FR Seattle Paci 11.78 0.4 2
20 514 Choi, David FR Seattle Paci 11.81 0.4 2
21 228 Sparks, Caden SO Green River 11.83 0.4 2
22 525 Wong, Christian FR Seattle Paci 11.97 0.4 2
23 345 Ukai, Koshi FR Olympic Coll 12.11 -1.2 3
24 529 Chappelle, Ryan FR Seattle Spee 12.46 -1.2 3
25 222 Jackson, Dalawn FR Green River 12.51 -0.8 1
26 523 Telfer, Zach JR Seattle Paci 12.58 -0.8 1
27 147 Martinez, Marco SO Central Wash 12.66 -0.8 1
28 528 Chappelle, Kevin FR Seattle Spee 12.86 -0.8 1
29 510 Bench, Chris JR Seattle Paci 13.20 -0.8 1
30 468 Gardner, Grant FR Unattached 13.28 -0.8 1
-- 619 Gruger, Shane Team Salty SCR
-- 667 Phomprida-Robinson JR Unattached SCR
-- 655 Cheung, Jackson SR Unattached SCR
-- 50 Coles, Mark JR British Colu SCR
-- 617 Dye, Alexander Team Salty SCR
-- 178 Wezeman, Benjamin Coq. Cheetah SCR
-- 148 McKinney, Kent SR Central Wash SCR
-- 336 Domingue, Deiph FR Olympic Coll SCR
-- 772 Taylor, Alex FR Western Wash SCR
-- 227 Sires, Cannon FR Green River SCR
-- 670 Sims, Justin Unattached SCR
-- 672 Vassell, Oronde SR Unattached SCR
-- 160 Steuk, Garret JR Central Wash SCR
Event 33 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 2:07.90 2006 Rebecca Johnstone, SFU
School: W 2:11.45 2011 Rachael Johnson, WWU
2:07.50 NA Nat. Automatic
2:13.33 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 238 Yee, Regan 1 Langley Must 2:10.60 NP 3
2 540 Dodd, Sophie JR Simon Fraser 2:11.16 NP 3
3 552 Mussatto, Alana JR Simon Fraser 2:11.32 NP 3
4 506 Phan, Chynna JR Seattle Paci 2:12.48 NP 3
5 545 Howley, Julia JR Simon Fraser 2:14.52 3
6 23 Lacis, Nicole JR British Colu 2:14.73 3
7 34 Symonds, Nicola SO British Colu 2:14.79 3
8 22 Korpach, Sarah SR British Colu 2:15.37 3
9 38 Van Tassel, Camill JR British Colu 2:15.78 3
10 609 O'Connor, Haley Team Salty 2:17.13 3
11 717 Shreffler, Waverly FR Western Wash 2:17.52 3
12 37 Tourigny, Katherin SR British Colu 2:22.34 2
13 39 Wager, Brianne SR British Colu 2:22.94 2
14 16 Geary, Caitlin JR British Colu 2:23.05 2
15 111 Nelson, Miranda FR Central Wash 2:23.33 2
16 103 Liebel, Brenna SO Central Wash 2:23.57 2
17 36 Tinkham, Mikayla FR British Colu 2:23.94 3
18 698 Johnson, Julian FR Western Wash 2:24.13 2
19 639 Dreicer, Talia Unattached 2:25.52 2
20 182 Guillen, Jeniya FR Everett CC 2:32.62 2
21 216 Sherick, Katie SO Green River 2:32.68 2
22 287 DeLapp, Hannah FR Northwest U. 2:33.47 2
23 82 Beyerlein, Tera SO Central Wash 2:35.91 2
24 180 Barth, Jessa FR Everett CC 2:36.69 2
25 326 Hettick, Erika FR Olympic Coll 2:46.01 1
26 214 Oosterhout, Abigai FR Green River 2:46.52 1
27 175 Jimenez, Mariana Coq. Cheetah 2:50.99 1
28 333 Zimmermann, Laura FR Olympic Coll 2:55.48 1
29 294 Kulesza, Caree FR Northwest U. 3:00.90 1
30 300 Praino, Leila FR Northwest U. 3:01.35 1
-- 94 Gundersen, Kelsey FR Central Wash SCR
-- 90 DuPras, Samantha FR Central Wash SCR
-- 699 Koger, Aundrea FR Western Wash SCR
-- 259 Heisterman, Madiso JR Nanaimo Trac SCR
-- 18 Hawthorn, Natalia SR British Colu SCR
-- 553 Nock, Paige JR Simon Fraser SCR
-- 562 Townsend, Addy SO Simon Fraser SCR
-- 724 Troupe, Shawna SR Western Wash SCR
-- 21 Kilmartin, Sandra SR British Colu SCR
Event 34 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 1:50.88 2007 Nectaly Barbosa, Unattached
School: W 1:49.84 2000 Devin Kemper, WWU
1:49.00 NA Nat. Automatic
1:52.33 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 576 Freinhofer, Dylan JR Simon Fraser 1:53.25 4
2 242 Lam, James 1 Langley Must 1:53.36 4
3 240 De Jong, Tyler 1 Langley Must 1:54.53 4
4 759 McCranie, Cody SR Western Wash 1:55.16 4
5 735 Cossette, Liam FR Western Wash 1:55.22 4
6 79 Krotzer, Kenny SR Brooks Beast 1:55.61 4
7 519 Phan, Jesse SO Seattle Paci 1:55.83 4
8 244 Marshall, Adam 1 Langley Must 1:55.83 4
9 597 Torres, Richard FR Simon Fraser 1:56.25 3
10 417 Fournier, Isaac FR Puget Sound 1:56.68 3
11 470 Hughey, Mitchell SR Saint Martin 1:57.44 4
12 771 Spiller, Keaton SO Western Wash 1:57.75 4
13 152 Rainboth, Aaron FR Central Wash 1:57.79 3
14 742 Giese, Logan JR Western Wash 1:58.01 3
15 241 Gin, Jordan 1 Langley Must 1:58.54 3
16 644 McMichael, Porter Unattached 1:58.92 3
17 736 Crowell, Ben SO Western Wash 1:59.13 4
18 572 de Dalmases, Mateo JR Simon Fraser 1:59.15 2
19 599 Vargas, Carlos SO Simon Fraser 1:59.18 4
20 314 Siler, Cameron SR Northwest U. 2:00.04 2
21 748 Irvine, Justin JR Western Wash 2:00.11 2
22 518 McLeod, David SR Seattle Paci 2:00.12 2
23 654 Charlton, Braeden Unattached 2:00.32 3
24 566 Abebe, Yonathan SR Simon Fraser 2:00.34 2
25 243 Loewen, Ron Langley Must 2:01.56 3
26 733 Cirlincione, Dario FR Western Wash 2:01.94 3
27 310 Guisinger, Brian JR Northwest U. 2:01.97 3
28 747 Hoggarth, Colton FR Western Wash 2:04.43 3
29 169 Martin, Luke Club Northwe 2:05.02 2
30 255 Larabee, Daniel FR Multnomah 2:05.66 2
31 207 Murrey-Inskeep, Ga FR Evergreen St 2:06.14 2
32 671 Steimel, Tommy SR Unattached 2:06.65 2
33 156 Schrenk, Matthew SO Central Wash 2:06.73 2
34 526 Zering, Josiah JR Seattle Paci 2:06.87 2
35 159 Sprague, Kieran SR Central Wash 2:07.36 3
36 623 Hopper, Dylan Team Salty 2:09.85 1
37 4 Rent, Tanner Airdrie Aces 2:12.04 1
38 3 Good, Aiden Airdrie Aces 2:12.08 1
39 657 Dallas, Lucas Unattached 2:14.24 1
40 224 Lopez, Esteban FR Green River 2:16.50 1
41 344 Swenson, Anthony SO Olympic Coll 2:18.97 1
42 656 Comer, Brian Unattached 2:21.60 2
43 230 Valencia, Armando FR Green River 2:33.52 1
44 187 Chan, Ka Hei FR Everett CC 2:34.65 1
-- 226 Musa, Stephano SO Green River SCR
-- 164 Trujillo, Blake FR Central Wash SCR
-- 341 MacEachron, Alex FR Olympic Coll SCR
-- 743 Gomez, Enrique FR Western Wash SCR
-- 592 Sekhon, Jalen JR Simon Fraser SCR
-- 591 Sawatzky, David JR Simon Fraser SCR
-- 471 Hunt, Josh JR Saint Martin SCR
-- 596 Tadesse, Ephraim JR Simon Fraser SCR
Event 35 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: M 59.9h 1992 Michaela Colluney, SFU
School: W 1:00.31 2009 Heidi Dimmitt, WWU
58.95 NA Nat. Automatic
1:02.40 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 173 Gummer, Elizabeth Com. Cougars 1:01.94 NP 3
2 179 Sinnatamby, Trista Edmonton Col 1:04.76 3
3 720 Svastisalee, Deja JR Western Wash 1:04.84 3
4 120 Vongsaveng, Mariya SO Central Wash 1:05.09 3
5 451 Teigen, Megan SR Saint Martin 1:05.87 3
6 436 Hawthrone, Keirnan SR Saint Martin 1:07.75 2
7 19 Johnston, Hannah FR British Colu 1:08.14 2
8 81 Banfro, Tianna SR Central Wash 1:08.62 3
9 429 Carandang, Alexis SR Saint Martin 1:09.91 2
10 332 Tatum, Asia SO Olympic Coll 1:12.49 1
11 445 McFaul, Abby SR Saint Martin 1:12.59 2
12 331 Smitha, Monica SO Olympic Coll 1:13.58 1
13 725 Tyburczy, Katie SR Western Wash 1:13.95 1
14 608 Lahman, Miranda Team Salty 1:13.98 3
15 295 Lystad, Shandon SR Northwest U. 1:14.87 1
16 183 Meischke, Jewelia FR Everett CC 1:23.14 2
-- 245 Champoux, Megan Langley Must SCR
-- 500 Lambert, Emma SO Seattle Paci SCR
Event 36 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: M 53.06 2016 Bernari Sternen, CWU
School: W 51.9h 1973 Mike Vorce, WWU
50.50 NA Nat. Automatic
53.48 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 313 Randle, TJ JR Northwest U. 54.23 2
2 57 Hanna, Jacob SO British Colu 54.98 2
3 73 Schultze, Kenneth SO British Colu 56.08 2
4 737 Cummings, Cordell FR Western Wash 56.86 2
5 567 Adhemar, Joshua JR Simon Fraser 57.14 2
6 571 Conrad, Ben JR Simon Fraser 57.71 1
7 729 Bosscher, Aaron FR Western Wash 58.64 1
8 339 Johnston, Brian SO Olympic Coll 1:00.06 1
9 483 Walter, Andrew SO Saint Martin 1:01.54 1
10 652 Bellefontaine, Mat JR Unattached 1:04.70 2
-- 677 Fisher, Paul SR Vancouver Th SCR
-- 208 Smith, Jaz FR Evergreen St SCR
Event 37 Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet: M 24.38 2007 Ruky Abdulai, SFU
School: W 24.32 1987 Hollie Watson, WWU
23.60 NA Nat. Automatic
24.53 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 546 Kabia, Valda SO Simon Fraser 24.58 1.0 3
2 564 Voloshin, Diana FR Simon Fraser 25.61 1.0 3
3 508 Taylor, Lani FR Seattle Paci 25.69 1.0 3
4 497 Houk, Becca SR Seattle Paci 26.05 1.0 3
5 721 Sytsma, Emily SO Western Wash 26.22 +0.0 2
6 542 Friedmann, Natasha JR Simon Fraser 26.37 +0.0 2
7 215 Sauls, Da'schele SO Green River 26.50 1.0 3
8 83 Bland, Emily JR Central Wash 26.72 +0.0 2
9 675 Fung, Logan FR Vancouver Th 26.74 +0.0 2
10 97 Inderbitzin, Julia SO Central Wash 26.86 +0.0 2
11 177 Tyndall, Hana Coq. Cheetah 27.25 1.0 3
12 451 Teigen, Megan SR Saint Martin 27.62 -0.7 1
13 33 Russell, Emily JR British Colu 27.64 +0.0 2
14 325 Dunbar, Destiny SO Olympic Coll 27.73 +0.0 2
15 174 Duncan, Amara Coq. Cheetah 27.87 +0.0 2
16 493 Fine, Keana SO Seattle Paci 28.12 -0.7 1
17 430 Carandang, Ashley JR Saint Martin 28.59 -0.7 1
18 434 Garmanian, Kianna FR Saint Martin 28.71 -0.7 1
19 429 Carandang, Alexis SR Saint Martin 28.88 -0.7 1
20 445 McFaul, Abby SR Saint Martin 29.12 -0.7 1
21 199 Etc, Averi Everett Trac 29.42 -0.7 1
22 682 West, Payton JR Vancouver Th 32.20 -0.7 1
-- 487 Brannan, Kyra SR Seattle Paci DQ 1.0 3
-- 15 Duncanson, Jade FR British Colu SCR
-- 30 Oancia, Sarah FR British Colu SCR
-- 35 Taddei, Larissa SR British Colu SCR
-- 681 Miller, Danielle JR Vancouver Th SCR
-- 319 Schulz, Kristen NorWesters SCR
-- 550 Lucas, Katherine FR Simon Fraser SCR
-- 433 Franulovich, Berna FR Saint Martin SCR
-- 121 Walts, Rose FR Central Wash SCR
-- 106 Martin, Diamond JR Central Wash SCR
-- 549 Lindsay, Nicole FR Simon Fraser SCR
-- 688 Bradley, Hannah FR Western Wash SCR
-- 95 Hawley, Katia SO Central Wash SCR
Event 38 Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet: M 20.9h 1983 Marty Krulee, Unattached
School: W 20.93 2016 Alex Donigian, WWU
20.70 NA Nat. Automatic
21.50 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 581 Kelloway, Daniel SR Simon Fraser 22.20 -1.2 5
2 683 Abosi, Stephen Vancouver Th 22.29 -1.2 5
3 583 Mah, Nathan FR Simon Fraser 22.31 -1.2 5
4 750 Jones, Daniel SO Western Wash 22.52 -1.2 5
5 60 Ireri, Philip JR British Colu 22.54 +0.0 4
6 323 Ellison, Elias Ocean Athlet 22.55 +0.0 4
7 337 Dudley, Kevin SO Olympic Coll 22.63 -1.2 5
8 573 Dhillon, Hameet JR Simon Fraser 22.64 +0.0 4
9 157 Scott, Trevaughn JR Central Wash 22.79 +0.0 4
10 160 Steuk, Garret JR Central Wash 22.81 -1.2 5
11 628 Tilly, Alex Team Salty 22.83 +0.0 4
12 223 Jones, Kawika FR Green River 23.08 1.1 3
13 658 Dildine, Ian SR Unattached 23.38 0.8 2
14 472 Kier, Andrew JR Saint Martin 23.58 1.1 3
15 163 Titus, Hunter FR Central Wash 23.78 1.1 3
16 135 Gunther, Ryan SO Central Wash 23.86 0.8 2
17 679 Prevost, Sam JR Vancouver Th 23.89 1.1 3
18 150 Porter, Doc FR Central Wash 24.00 1.1 3
19 587 Parks, Corey JR Simon Fraser 24.07 0.8 2
20 195 Chuol, Tethliach SO Everett Trac 24.09 1.1 3
21 196 Diaz, Chris FR Everett Trac 24.20 +0.0 4
22 458 Anguay, Zach FR Saint Martin 24.25 0.8 2
23 514 Choi, David FR Seattle Paci 24.54 0.8 2
24 578 Ibbitt, Ryan FR Simon Fraser 24.56 1.3 1
25 198 Nelson, Vaughan SO Everett Trac 24.60 -1.2 5
26 525 Wong, Christian FR Seattle Paci 24.80 1.3 1
27 523 Telfer, Zach JR Seattle Paci 25.02 1.3 1
28 222 Jackson, Dalawn FR Green River 25.13 1.3 1
29 680 Shum, Brendan SR Vancouver Th 25.31 0.8 2
30 204 Godon, Samuel FR Evergreen St 25.86 0.8 2
31 147 Martinez, Marco SO Central Wash 26.16 1.3 1
32 483 Walter, Andrew SO Saint Martin 26.84 1.3 1
33 510 Bench, Chris JR Seattle Paci 27.68 1.3 1
-- 148 McKinney, Kent SR Central Wash SCR
-- 619 Gruger, Shane Team Salty SCR
-- 617 Dye, Alexander Team Salty SCR
-- 529 Chappelle, Ryan FR Seattle Spee SCR
-- 468 Gardner, Grant FR Unattached SCR
-- 186 Tadeo, Mikkel Anjo FR Everett CC SCR
-- 228 Sparks, Caden SO Green River SCR
-- 227 Sires, Cannon FR Green River SCR
-- 667 Phomprida-Robinson JR Unattached SCR
-- 2 Chalupiak, Scott Airdrie Aces SCR
-- 751 Knox, Stedman SO Western Wash SCR
-- 672 Vassell, Oronde SR Unattached SCR
Event 39 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 9:35.75 2011 Sarah Porter, WWU
School: W 9:35.75 2011 Sarah Porter, WWU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 645 Bassett, Rebecca SR Unattached 9:48.44
-- 494 Foote, Alyssa FR Seattle Paci SCR
Event 40 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 14:22.0h 1984 Ross Chilton, SFU
School: W 14:10.43 2011 Jordan Welling, WWU
13:57.77 NA Nat. Automatic
14:37.45 NP Nat. Provisional
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 67 Milic, Michael FR British Colu 14:59.21 2
2 479 Shelman, Josiah SR Saint Martin 14:59.80 2
3 745 Hayes, Dylan SO Western Wash 15:06.46 2
4 615 Castillo, Juan Team Salty 15:07.13 2
5 739 Derline, Isaac JR Western Wash 15:08.57 2
6 306 Cole, Kyle JR Northwest U. 15:08.78 2
7 731 Butler, Peter SO Western Wash 15:09.29 2
8 740 Eustis, Sean SR Western Wash 15:12.74 2
9 763 Olson, Jadon SO Western Wash 15:13.59 2
10 761 Mounier, Nick JR Western Wash 15:20.61 2
11 744 Hamel, Eric FR Western Wash 15:28.65 2
12 315 Sine, Riley FR Northwest U. 15:30.51 2
13 126 Boston, Josh JR Central Wash 15:38.92 2
14 627 Quimby, Jonathan Team Salty 15:50.52 2
15 144 Lee, Hanson SO Central Wash 15:53.55 1
16 132 Conrardy, Matt FR Central Wash 15:55.61 1
17 188 Cushman, Zachary FR Everett CC 15:56.38 1
18 137 Humphries, Tyler SO Central Wash 16:02.62 2
19 741 Freshwaters, Camer SR Western Wash 16:04.76 1
20 669 Scott, Elliot FR Unattached 16:05.68 1
21 512 Byram, Lloyd SR Seattle Paci 16:06.16 1
22 141 Lafferty, Jonathan SO Central Wash 16:16.54 2
23 190 Dodson, Elijah FR Everett CC 16:16.94 1
24 146 Mackey, Grant FR Central Wash 16:20.81 1
25 127 Boyd, Taryk SO Central Wash 16:32.96 1
26 476 Miller, Austin JR Saint Martin 16:34.85 1
27 151 Pringle, Justin FR Central Wash 17:21.58 1
28 340 Lambert, Jeremiah FR Olympic Coll 17:32.01 1
Event 41 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 3:49.58 2012 , SPU
Mitchell, Quatier, Johnson, Fricker
School: W 3:47.37 1997 , WWU
Anderson, Bomars, Green, Jones
3:40.96 NA Nat. Automatic
3:48.72 NP Nat. Provisional
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Simon Fraser 'A' 3:47.00MNP
1) 552 Mussatto, Alana JR 2) 562 Townsend, Addy SO
3) 540 Dodd, Sophie JR 4) 538 Desch, Chantel SR
2 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:51.34
1) 508 Taylor, Lani FR 2) 506 Phan, Chynna JR
3) 497 Houk, Becca SR 4) 487 Brannan, Kyra SR
3 Central Washington 'A' 4:03.32
1) 83 Bland, Emily JR 2) 120 Vongsaveng, Mariyah SO
3) 97 Inderbitzin, Julia SO 4) 81 Banfro, Tianna SR
4 Western Washington 'A' 4:07.41
1) 717 Shreffler, Waverly FR 2) 720 Svastisalee, Deja JR
3) 724 Troupe, Shawna SR 4) 698 Johnson, Julian FR
5 Olympic College 'A' 4:32.94
1) 325 Dunbar, Destiny SO 2) 328 Larsen, Bailey FR
3) 329 McArdle, Dylan FR 4) 327 Kayongo, Tammy FR
6 Team Salty (Wwu Alumni) 'A' 4:35.05
1) 609 O'Connor, Haley 2) 779 Glascow, Savannah
3) 780 Walton, Arielle 4) 608 Lahman, Miranda
7 Green River CC 'A' 4:53.66
1) 216 Sherick, Katie SO 2) 210 Bryant, Natalie FR
3) 214 Oosterhout, Abigail FR 4) 218 Ventura, Yadira FR
-- Central Washington 'B' SCR
1) 100 Joy, Juliana SR 2) 103 Liebel, Brenna SO
3) 111 Nelson, Miranda FR 4) 108 McKinney, Kaitlyn SR
Event 42 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 3:14.15 2013 , WWU
Poolman, Schmidt, Nokes, Smith
School: W 3:14.15 2013 , WWU
Poolman, Schmidt, Nokes, Smith
3:09.02 NA Nat. Automatic
3:14.02 NP Nat. Provisional
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Central Washington 'A' 3:23.43
1) 130 Calderon, Daniel FR 2) 150 Porter, Doc FR
3) 160 Steuk, Garret JR 4) 157 Scott, Trevaughn JR
2 Western Washington 'A' 3:24.14
1) 754 Lovercamp, Reid SO 2) 758 McArthur, Ryan SR
3) 751 Knox, Stedman SO 4) 771 Spiller, Keaton SO
3 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:29.43
1) 516 Harris, Peyton JR 2) 519 Phan, Jesse SO
3) 515 Halladay, Ben JR 4) 520 Ramsey, Justin SR
4 Central Washington 'B' x3:32.67
1) 152 Rainboth, Aaron FR 2) 143 Leaf, Ron JR
3) 125 Arndt, Darren SR 4) 159 Sprague, Kieran SR
5 Western Washington 'B' x3:35.43
1) 729 Bosscher, Aaron FR 2) 736 Crowell, Ben SO
3) 742 Giese, Logan JR 4) 748 Irvine, Justin JR
6 Northwest U. 'A' 3:36.68
1) 309 Griffis, Logan SR 2) 310 Guisinger, Brian JR
3) 314 Siler, Cameron SR 4) 313 Randle, TJ JR
7 Olympic College 'A' 3:39.56
1) 339 Johnston, Brian SO 2) 337 Dudley, Kevin SO
3) 334 Adams, Drake FR 4) 335 DeGuzman, Jarod FR
-- Team Salty (Wwu Alumni) 'A' SCR
-- Team Salty (Wwu Alumni) 'B' SCR
Event 45 Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- 53 Downey, Nathan FR British Colu DQ
-- 64 Liang, Alger FR British Colu DQ
-- 49 Cheng, Colis SO British Colu DQ
Event 46 Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- 40 Zhang, Zoe FR British Colu DQ
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2694 views
History for Western Washington Ralph Vernacchia Outdoor Invitational
Show 5 more
|