RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Redhawks
900 Broadway, Seattle, Washington, 98122-4340, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Daniel Sullivan
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
14
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2006 / 2007 - (1 articles)
2007 / 2008 - (1 articles)
2008 / 2009 - (6 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Oregon Preview
Published by
ross
Mar 20th 2010, 11:07pm
Comments
Oregon Preview
- Mar 20, 2010
Eugene, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Force
Bowerman Athletic Club
Central Washington
Clackamas
Clark College
Club 185 Striders
Concordia-Portland
Eastern Washington
Eugene Heath & Performance
Everett Community College
Humboldt State
Lane (OR)
Linfield
Minnesota State Moorhead
Mt Hood
Northwest
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Pacific Lutheran
Portland
Portland State
Run26
Seattle Pacific
Seattle University
Siskiyous
Southern Oregon
Southwestern Oregon
Unattached
UO Running Club
Warner Pacific
Western Oregon
Willamette
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reeves, I.V.
Pacific Lutheran
10.95
+1.7
2
2
Alexander, Bobby
Western Oregon
10.97
+1.7
2
3
Jarvis, Dusty
Lane (OR)
11.00
+1.7
2
4
Wolverton, Dan
Portland State
11.13
+1.7
2
5
Kirven, Lavonte
Portland State
11.27
+1.7
2
6
Meade, Paul
Clark College
11.57
+1.7
2
7
Bimrose, Arturo
Portland
11.59
+1.7
2
8
Walker, Brian
Portland
11.79
+1.7
2
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Anthony
Central Washingt
10.75
nwi
1
1
Lang, Tylan
Siskiyous
10.75
nwi
1
3
Acosta, Patrick
Unattached
10.75
nwi
1
4
Stanfield, Zach
Seattle Universi
10.87
nwi
1
5
Butcher, Matt
Oregon
10.99
nwi
1
6
Warren, Vernell
Oregon
11.04
nwi
1
7
Mack, Bryan
Central Washingt
11.09
nwi
1
8
Smith, Josh
Clark College
11.13
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stubbs, Chris
Unattached
21.30
+0.9
1
2
Butcher, Matt
Oregon
22.00
+0.9
1
1
Stanfield, Zach
Seattle Universi
22.08
+0.9
2
3
Lang, Tylan
Siskiyous
22.24
+0.9
1
4
Wright, Anthony
Central Washingt
22.26
+0.9
1
5
Yakovich, Anthony
Western Oregon
22.42
+0.9
1
2
Morrison, Scott
Central Washingt
22.57
+0.9
2
6
Smith, Josh
Clark College
22.57
+0.9
1
3
Zeller, Chris
Mt Hood
22.81
+0.9
2
7
Moore, Josh
Western Oregon
22.83
+0.9
1
4
Garner, Demarcus
Clackamas
22.84
+0.9
2
5
Jarvis, Dusty
Lane (OR)
22.91
+0.9
2
6
Strong, Micah
Mt Hood
22.95
+0.9
2
7
Borgerson, Jeff
Portland State
23.68
+0.9
2
8
Mott, Ashtin
Western Oregon
26.76
+0.9
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kaino, Matt
Western Oregon
48.30
2
2
Morrison, Scott
Central Washingt
48.78
2
3
Yakovich, Anthony
Western Oregon
49.16
2
1
Okoro, Michael
Unattached
49.19
1
2
Harper, Bryan
Unattached
49.38
1
3
Lightner, Nathan
Portland State
49.40
1
4
Hicks, Kevin
Unattached
49.41
1
4
Zeller, Chris
Mt Hood
49.52
2
5
Mezzera, Tom
Seattle Universi
49.60
1
6
Latt, Jordan
Unattached
49.83
1
7
Moore, Josh
Western Oregon
49.86
1
5
Alexander, Colin
Pacific Lutheran
50.42
2
6
O'Connell, Shane
Western Oregon
50.43
2
7
Kahan, Kevin
Oregon
50.68
2
8
Kahan, Michael
Oregon
51.19
2
8
Garner, Demarcus
Clackamas
53.12
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scherer, Matt
OTC Elite
1:49.57
1
1
Roudebush, Levi
Southern Oregon
1:52.52
2
2
Seeley, Nathan
Seattle Pacific
1:52.90
2
2
McGrath, Michael
Unattached
1:53.35
1
3
Smith, Nick
Unattached
1:53.55
2
4
Kasler, Connor
Western Oregon
1:53.58
2
3
Stanford, Travis
Unattached
1:53.96
1
4
Arguelles, Nicholas
Humboldt State
1:54.33
1
5
Schmidt, Mike
Western Oregon
1:54.34
1
5
Smith, Matt
Unattached
1:54.63
2
6
Cisneros, Cordero
Concordia-Portla
1:54.71
1
6
Larson, Kyle
Western Oregon
1:54.74
2
7
Morrison, Hank
Unattached
1:54.82
1
7
Foster, Clayton
Minnesota State
1:55.05
2
8
McLaughlin, Ryan
Willamette
1:55.60
2
9
Barlow, Chad
Oregon
1:56.54
2
10
Fay, Jim
Minnesota State
1:59.59
2
11
Huot, Kevin
Minnesota State
1:59.75
2
12
Brown, Michael
Western Oregon
1:59.81
2
13
Asfeld, Cory
Minnesota State
2:00.12
2
14
Owen, Tyler
UO Running Club
2:03.82
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mulder, Tyler
OTC Elite
2:21.48
1
2
Koech, Elias
OTC Elite
2:21.75
1
3
Wieczorek, Mark
OTC Elite
2:23.37
1
4
Pifer, Stephen
OTC Elite
2:24.77
1
5
Thompson, Travis
Oregon
2:25.98
1
6
Dettman, Matt
Unattached
2:34.39
1
--
Smith, Christian
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Centrowitz, Matthew
Oregon
3:48.97
1
2
Pifer, Stephen
OTC Elite
3:50.24
1
3
Smith, Christian
OTC Elite
3:50.97
1
4
Maag, Michael
Oregon
3:51.75
1
5
Dejarnette, Ben
Unattached
3:52.19
1
6
Reed, Chris
Western Oregon
3:53.58
1
7
Hicks, Kevin
Unattached
3:54.92
1
1
Betterbed, Tommy
Portland
3:55.43
2
2
Parry, Trey
Portland
3:55.79
2
3
Redfield, Stefan
Willamette
3:56.58
2
4
McConnell, Michael
Minnesota State
3:56.76
2
8
Malain, Eric
Humboldt State
3:57.01
1
5
Wells, Cody
Portland
3:57.15
2
9
Bassett, Jared
Portland
3:57.55
1
10
Crisofulli, Tony
Portland State
3:57.69
1
6
Mercado, Danny
Oregon
3:57.71
2
11
Castillo, Leo
Willamette
3:58.37
1
12
Scoggin, Ken
Oregon
3:59.62
1
13
Lawrence, John
Portland State
3:59.75
1
7
Burgess, Bryce
Oregon
3:59.87
2
14
Augustyniak, Walker
Oregon
3:59.98
1
8
Eckhoff, Kyle
Minnesota State
4:00.36
2
9
Huff, Austin
Humboldt State
4:00.58
2
10
Mercado, Diego
Oregon
4:01.40
2
11
Puskedra, Luke
Oregon
4:01.42
2
12
Endicott, Nathan
Portland State
4:02.33
2
13
Bondi, David
Oregon
4:04.11
2
14
Bozarth-Dreher, Mark
Portland State
4:15.14
2
15
Edick, Andy
Portland
4:16.97
2
16
Tarus, Wesley
Portland
4:17.78
2
17
Thomas, Sean
Portland
4:18.32
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNamara, Jordan
Unattached
7:53.63
1
2
Thompson, Chris
OTC Elite
7:54.16
1
3
Bruce, Ben
OTC Elite
7:59.75
1
4
Chelimo, Kevin
OTC Elite
8:01.06
1
5
Jefferson, John
OTC Elite
8:02.90
1
6
Trujillo, Carlos
Unattached
8:11.94
1
7
Trujillo, Esteban
Unattached
8:26.41
1
8
Klotz, Kenny
Unattached
8:31.47
1
9
Jantzer, Elliott
Unattached
8:36.27
1
10
Barkhaus, Erik
Seattle Universi
8:44.86
1
11
Bridges, Seth
Northwest
8:45.26
1
12
Perez, Cesar
Lane (OR)
8:45.78
1
13
Alvarado, Nicholas
Seattle Universi
8:45.99
1
14
Salg, Andrew
Portland State
8:46.97
1
15
Long, Jeff
Western Oregon
8:47.34
1
16
Lawrence, John
Portland State
8:47.65
1
17
Heitzinger, Hans
Seattle Universi
8:49.38
1
18
Cannon, Tyler
Unattached
8:51.62
1
19
Dettman, Eric
Oregon
8:56.53
1
20
Karr, Justin
Western Oregon
8:56.90
1
21
Shakalia, Karim
Warner Pacific
8:57.79
1
22
Hanson, Erik
Minnesota State
8:58.96
1
23
Carruth, David
Portland
9:03.59
1
24
Culver, Justin
Run26
9:08.93
1
25
Egeberg, Scott
Minnesota State
9:11.63
1
26
McCrary, Matt
Western Oregon
9:16.26
1
27
Corrigan, Colin
UO Running Club
9:26.65
1
28
Cavanagh, Jordon
UO Running Club
9:44.14
1
--
Dobson, Ian
OTC Elite
DNF
1
--
Hicks, Kevin
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Billy
OTC Elite
5:44.59
1
2
McNally, Kevin
Oregon
6:03.20
1
3
Stoutenburgh, Isaac
Unattached
6:04.50
1
4
Meis, Chad
Seattle Pacific
6:06.15
1
5
Carter, Spencer
Oregon
6:09.35
1
6
Sprinkle, Dan
Western Oregon
6:14.11
1
7
Hunt, Mitchell
Unattached
6:14.84
1
8
Nuland, Michael Van
Seattle Universi
6:21.18
1
9
Baker, AJ
Seattle Pacific
6:23.61
1
10
Williams, David
Portland
6:24.03
1
11
Kutsch, Steven
Unattached
6:24.05
1
12
Chapman, Ryan
Western Oregon
6:31.68
1
13
Parker, Caleb
Seattle Pacific
6:32.48
1
14
Parsons, Jonathan
Portland
6:42.91
1
15
Pinkstaff, Brian
Portland State
6:57.40
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hersey, Eric
Oregon
14.24w
+3.2
1
2
Cross, Justin
Oregon
14.49w
+3.2
1
3
Shead, DeShawn
Portland State
14.50w
+3.2
1
1
Dickinson, Stephen
Siskiyous
15.16
+1.9
2
4
Wilson, Chris
Concordia-Portla
15.26w
+3.2
1
5
Loscutoff, Andy
Western Oregon
15.31w
+3.2
1
6
Trubachik, Nick
Portland State
15.35w
+3.2
1
7
Hogan, Anthony
Central Washingt
15.59w
+3.2
1
8
Pfeifer, Austin
Clark College
15.64w
+3.2
1
2
Olstedt, Dennis
Southern Oregon
15.81
+1.9
2
3
Endresen, Ryan
Seattle Pacific
16.01
+1.9
2
4
Burgess, William
Humboldt State
16.15
+1.9
2
5
Smith, Justin
Southwestern Ore
16.17
+1.9
2
6
Johnson, Nate
Seattle Pacific
16.78
+1.9
2
7
Sqires, Jon
Portland
16.84
+1.9
2
8
Kinney, Vince
Portland State
16.89
+1.9
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dai'Re, Val-Pierre
Unattached
52.17
1
2
Hersey, Eric
Oregon
53.35
1
3
Lightner, Nathan
Portland State
54.73
1
4
Loscutoff, Andy
Western Oregon
55.00
1
1
Price, Gante
Central Washingt
55.44
2
2
Endresen, Ryan
Seattle Pacific
55.51
2
5
Sullivan, Daniel
Seattle Universi
55.54
1
3
Jackson, Marc
Clark College
56.24
2
4
Young, Zach
Mt Hood
56.69
2
6
Olstedt, Dennis
Southern Oregon
57.02
1
5
Bishop, Tim
Humboldt State
57.46
2
6
Hanson, Pono
Portland
58.42
2
7
Cross, Justin
Oregon
59.40
1
8
Ackley, Marshall
Oregon
59.62
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren
,
Hersey
,
Barlow
,
Butcher
Oregon
41.76
1
2
Mack
,
Wright
,
Hogan
,
Price
Central Washingt
42.15
1
3
Meyers
,
Stoner
,
Johnson
,
Lang
Siskiyous
42.58
1
4
Mezzera
,
Stanfiel
,
Sullivan
,
Martinez
Seattle Universi
42.62
1
5
Anderson
,
Davis
,
Shead
,
Wolverto
Portland State
43.02
1
6
Young
,
Strong
,
Zeller
,
Mulick
Mt Hood
43.03
1
7
Tolento
,
Garner
,
Lundgren
,
Moore
Clackamas
43.14
1
8
Alexande
,
Yakovich
,
Boyd
,
Mott
Western Oregon
43.51
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mulder
,
Koech
,
Wieczore
,
Scherer
OTC Elite
3:08.45
2
2
Butcher
,
Ackley
,
Thompson
,
Barlow
Oregon
3:14.66
2
3
Hanks
,
Harper
,
Kruse
,
Stubbs
Unattached
3:18.81
2
4
Shead
,
Trubachi
,
Lightner
,
Kinney
Portland State
3:22.97
2
5
Wright
,
Mack
,
Price
,
Morrison
Central Washingt
3:23.26
2
6
Kerem
,
Schaudt
,
Kahan
,
Kahan
Oregon
3:24.11
2
1
Mulick
,
Hope
,
Young
,
Richards
Mt Hood
3:26.24
1
2
Meyers
,
Lang
,
Dickinso
,
Stoner
Siskiyous
3:27.05
1
7
Bishop
,
LaPlant
,
Kennedy
,
Arguelle
Humboldt State
3:28.69
2
3
Parry
,
Wells
,
Hanson
,
Sqires
Portland
3:29.90
1
4
Foster
,
Fay
,
Huot
,
Eckhoff
Minnesota State
3:30.90
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whalen, Eric
Concordia-Portla
16.14m
(52'11.25)
1
2
VanDoren, Michael
Oregon
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
3
Velasquez, Jr.
Mt Hood
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
4
Slowey, Jason
Western Oregon
14.66m
(48'1)
1
5
Moore, Clint
Linfield
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
6
Horn, Randall
Oregon
14.61m
(47'11)
1
7
Sanford, Josh
Unattached
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
8
Fischer, Tyler
Central Washingt
14.51m
(47'7.25)
1
9
Lantz, Anthony
Clackamas
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
10
Kuster, Erik
Concordia-Portla
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
11
Robertson, Thomas
Portland State
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
12
Furgason, Derek
Concordia-Portla
13.92m
(45'8)
1
13
Ackley, Marshall
Oregon
12.78m
(41'11)
1
14
Kerem, Ingmar
Oregon
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
--
McVein, Aaron
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuster, Erik
Concordia-Portla
49.91m
(163'8.75)
1
2
Slowey, Jason
Western Oregon
47.26m
(155'0.5)
1
3
Horn, Randall
Oregon
47.00m
(154'2.25)
1
4
Fischer, Tyler
Central Washingt
44.87m
(147'2.5)
1
5
Moore, Clint
Linfield
44.74m
(146'9.25)
1
6
Ford, Mycal
Pacific Lutheran
41.56m
(136'4)
1
7
VanDoren, Michael
Oregon
41.38m
(135'9)
1
8
Furgason, Derek
Concordia-Portla
40.99m
(134'5.75)
1
9
Sanford, Josh
Unattached
40.35m
(132'4.5)
1
10
Eaton, Ashton
Oregon
40.05m
(131'4.75)
1
11
Trubachik, Nick
Portland State
38.17m
(125'2.75)
1
12
McVein, Aaron
Oregon
37.22m
(122'1.25)
1
13
Shead, DeShawn
Portland State
35.45m
(116'3.5)
1
--
Haase, Nick
Portland State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Britton
Oregon
66.96m
(219'8)
1
2
Thompson, Michael
Oregon
65.92m
(216'3.25)
1
3
Roshau, Paul
Concordia-Portla
59.60m
(195'6.25)
1
4
Morrill, Westin
Unattached
57.48m
(188'6.75)
1
5
Kinney, Vince
Portland State
56.18m
(184'3.75)
1
6
MacDonald, Skyler
Unattached
53.89m
(176'9.5)
1
7
Ackley, Marshall
Oregon
50.67m
(166'2.75)
1
8
Miller, Cory
Unattached
49.72m
(163'1.25)
1
9
McVein, Aaron
Oregon
49.57m
(162'7.5)
1
10
Sheiner, Chad
Air Force
49.20m
(161'5)
1
11
Eaton, Ashton
Oregon
47.37m
(155'4.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stray, Jordan
Oregon
63.92m
(209'8.5)
1
2
Penny, Scott
Oregon
58.85m
(193'0.75)
1
3
Fischer, Tyler
Central Washingt
57.12m
(187'4.75)
1
4
Johnson, Bo
Concordia-Portla
54.19m
(177'9.25)
1
5
Lantz, Anthony
Clackamas
50.63m
(166'1.25)
1
6
McNeill, Conor
Pacific Lutheran
49.69m
(163'0.25)
1
7
Ostler, Mychal
Central Washingt
49.31m
(161'9.25)
1
8
Schryvers, Matt
Western Oregon
46.45m
(152'4.5)
1
8
Wright, Bradley
Humboldt State
46.45m
(152'4.5)
1
10
Harris, Tanner
Unattached
44.63m
(146'5)
1
11
Haase, Nick
Portland State
43.14m
(141'6.25)
1
12
Nieman, Andrew
Portland State
42.53m
(139'6.25)
1
--
Norris, Cam
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gwacham, Obum
Oregon State
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
2
Marconi, Danny
Oregon
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
2
Klech, David
Oregon
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
2
Johnson, Kyley
Bowerman Athleti
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
5
Cooper, Marcus
Concordia-Portla
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
5
Tufa, Amin
Oregon
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
7
Dickinson, Stephen
Siskiyous
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
7
Kerem, Ingmar
Oregon
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
9
Wegner, Robert
Western Oregon
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
9
Johnson, Clay
Mt Hood
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
9
Lindquist, Seth
Southern Oregon
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
--
Campbell, Phillip
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Scheetz, Daniel
Concordia-Portla
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Olson, Damian
Unattached
7.20m w
(23'7.25)
+2.4
1
2
Schaudt, Brian
Oregon
6.96m
(22'10)
+2.0
1
3
Warren, Vernell
Oregon
6.91m
(22'8)
+1.9
1
4
Johnson, Myron
Siskiyous
6.84m
(22'5.25)
+1.8
1
5
Felt, Justin
Seattle Pacific
6.74m
(22'1.25)
+1.4
1
6
Brown, Jordan
Portland State
6.72m w
(22'0.5)
+3.3
1
7
Lehman, Jacob
Portland State
6.55m w
(21'5.75)
+2.4
1
8
Trubachik, Nick
Portland State
6.37m w
(20'10.75)
+2.6
1
9
Shead, DeShawn
Portland State
6.35m w
(20'10)
+2.7
1
10
Kinney, Vince
Portland State
6.30m
(20'8)
+1.1
1
11
Nieman, Andrew
Portland State
6.16m w
(20'2.5)
+2.8
1
12
Borgerson, Jeff
Portland State
5.95m w
(19'6.25)
+2.2
1
13
Kerem, Ingmar
Oregon
5.47m w
(17'11.25)
+4.3
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schaudt, Brian
Oregon
14.54m
(47'8.25)
-3.5
1
2
Pinkney, Tyler
Oregon
14.38m
(47'2)
+1.9
1
3
Hardie, Matson
Western Oregon
13.83m
(45'4.25)
-2.6
1
4
Jones, Rendel
Central Washingt
13.59m
(44'7)
+1.0
1
5
Johnson, Myron
Siskiyous
13.58m
(44'6.5)
-0.6
1
6
Seals, Lane
Oregon
13.50m
(44'3.5)
-0.5
1
7
Hansen, Justin
Clark College
13.36m
(43'9.75)
-1.2
1
8
Lindquist, Seth
Southern Oregon
13.30m
(43'7.5)
-1.6
1
9
Hyde, Jake
Western Oregon
13.11m w
(43'0)
+2.2
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Witter-Tilton, Colin
Oregon
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
2
McGinty, Brian
Oregon
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
2
Fegles, Robby
Lane (OR)
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
Godfrey, Kevin
Lane (OR)
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
Brink, Adam
Unattached
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
Trump, Jordan
Concordia-Portla
4.75m
(15'7)
1
7
Pruit, Garrett
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
7
Vaughn, KC
Concordia-Portla
4.60m
(15'1)
1
7
Ouderkirk, Austin
Oregon
4.60m
(15'1)
1
--
Parker, Jordan
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Giddens, Jayce
Western Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Cordell, Seth
Concordia-Portla
NH
(--)
1
--
Elliott, Scott
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Geronne
Portland State
12.09w
+2.2
1
2
Davidson, Alexandria
Oregon
12.15w
+2.2
1
3
Persaud, Stephanie
Concordia-Portla
12.49w
+2.2
1
4
Meusec, Lacey
Western Oregon
12.67w
+2.2
1
1
Jameson, Kaley
Concordia-Portla
12.68
+1.4
2
5
Arceneaux, Lakia
Pacific Lutheran
12.70w
+2.2
1
2
Wilson, Kim
Lane (OR)
12.77
+1.4
2
3
Dorsett, P'Lar
Portland State
12.81
+1.4
2
4
Bryant, Tashianna
Mt Hood
12.85
+1.4
2
6
Dittmar, Stefani
Western Oregon
12.93w
+2.2
1
5
Schattauer, Corie
Humboldt State
12.95
+1.4
2
6
Peterson, Lisette
Seattle Pacific
13.01
+1.4
2
7
Lout, Alyssa
Seattle Universi
13.07
+1.4
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Karene
Portland State
24.75
-2.6
1
2
McFadden, Kalindra
Unattached
25.22
-2.6
1
3
Davidson, Alexandria
Oregon
25.23
-2.6
1
1
Redberg, McKenzie
Western Oregon
26.06
-0.1
2
4
Meusec, Lacey
Western Oregon
26.21
-2.6
1
5
Sims, Crystal
Seattle Pacific
26.22
-2.6
1
6
Anthony, Malissa
Portland State
26.27
-2.6
1
2
Arceneaux, Lakia
Pacific Lutheran
26.39
-0.1
2
3
Rhodes, Anaiah
Mt Hood
26.41
-0.1
2
4
Quatier, Emily
Seattle Pacific
26.44
-0.1
2
7
Juarez, Olivia
Humboldt State
26.62
-2.6
1
5
Funkhouser, Erin
Oregon
26.72
-0.1
2
6
McDowell, Crystal
Western Oregon
26.78
-0.1
2
7
Dittmar, Stefani
Western Oregon
26.96
-0.1
2
8
Pola, Lexi
Western Oregon
26.97
-0.1
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Purvis, Amber
Oregon
53.96
1
2
Sims, Catherine
Concordia-Portla
57.49
1
3
White, Mandy
Oregon
58.25
1
4
Quatier, Emily
Seattle Pacific
59.17
1
5
Batson, Diana
Lane (OR)
59.17
1
6
McDowell, Crystal
Western Oregon
59.57
1
7
Jackson, Quiana
Portland State
59.62
1
1
Pola, Lexi
Western Oregon
1:00.43
2
2
Obradovich, Clare
Seattle Universi
1:01.41
2
8
Adams, Erin
Warner Pacific
1:01.57
1
3
Rhodes, Anaiah
Mt Hood
1:01.93
2
4
Peterson, Lisette
Seattle Pacific
1:03.30
2
5
Gardner, Angela
Clark College
1:04.13
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steinbeck, Chloe
Oregon
2:11.18
1
2
McMahon, Emily
Eugene Heath & P
2:11.55
1
3
Larson, Jane
Seattle Pacific
2:11.75
1
4
Baker, Keshia
Oregon
2:12.54
1
5
Henderson, Brittany
Clark College
2:13.30
1
6
Dencer, Camilla
Oregon
2:14.94
1
7
Everetts, Janelle
Western Oregon
2:16.60
1
1
Hunt, Taylor
Oregon State
2:18.58
2
2
Williams, Michele
Oregon
2:20.03
2
3
DeLapp, Paige
Northwest
2:20.17
2
4
Butcher, Meryl
Western Oregon
2:20.61
2
5
Berry, Ashley
Oregon State
2:20.78
2
6
Skordahl, Zoe
Western Oregon
2:20.92
2
8
Rozcicha, Amber
Portland State
2:21.09
1
7
Brown, Kelsey
Seattle Pacific
2:22.23
2
8
Salyer, Angelyn
Lane (OR)
2:22.53
2
9
Pedersen, Julie
Portland State
2:24.13
2
10
Oenning, Kristin
Oregon State
2:25.35
2
11
Kitzman, Alexis
Portland State
2:27.54
2
12
Smith, Megan
Portland
2:30.86
2
13
Hicks, Ericka
Warner Pacific
2:33.07
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Jemma
OTC Elite
2:39.70
1
2
Gall, Geena
OTC Elite
2:46.18
1
--
Kipyego, Sally
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kipyego, Sally
OTC Elite
4:10.71
1
2
Buckman, Zoe
Oregon
4:12.80
1
3
Woodvine, Andrea
Unattached
4:23.49
1
4
Friday, Becca
Oregon
4:27.23
1
5
Johnson, Lauren
Club 185 Strider
4:28.74
1
6
Carlyle, Laura
Oregon State
4:30.58
1
7
VanWechel, Anna
Minnesota State
4:31.06
1
8
Anderson-Gregg, Briann
Eugene Heath & P
4:31.72
1
9
Rolland, Megan
Humboldt State
4:34.60
1
10
Harper, Jessica
Unattached
4:35.60
1
11
Harline, Kate
Seattle Pacific
4:38.51
1
1
Rozcicha, Amber
Portland State
4:38.89
2
2
Chesimet, Abby
Oregon State
4:40.62
2
3
Pedersen, Julie
Portland State
4:47.05
2
4
Stolle, Jennifer
Seattle Universi
4:51.65
2
5
Spinney, Heather
Eugene Heath & P
4:52.40
2
6
Berg, Bridget
Humboldt State
4:56.57
2
7
Wagner, Lindsey
Northwest
4:58.44
2
8
Patton, Letiwe
Unattached
5:02.44
2
9
Smith, Megan
Portland
5:04.14
2
10
Faggard, Amanda
Mt Hood
5:05.59
2
11
Talkington, Kelly
Everett Communit
5:05.96
2
12
Oleksa, Alayna
Lane (OR)
5:07.18
2
13
Dalton, Amanda
Unattached
5:08.85
2
14
Hagy, Anne
Lane (OR)
5:08.99
2
15
Andrews, Jasmyn
Unattached
5:09.06
2
16
Massie, Valerie
Everett Communit
5:17.45
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zaludek, Lauren
Oregon
9:37.71
1
2
Lucas, Julia
OTC Elite
9:44.45
1
3
Tegelaar, Marit
Portland
9:49.64
1
4
Crossman, Bronwyn
Oregon
9:58.55
1
5
Veal, Sylvia
Oregon State
10:01.70
1
6
Macias, Jennifer
Oregon State
10:03.30
1
7
Martinez, Sandra
Oregon State
10:03.49
1
8
Smith, Jordyn
Unattached
10:09.29
1
9
Bies, Betsy
Oregon
10:12.33
1
10
Houser, Kellie
Portland
10:12.73
1
11
Snawder, Erika
Western Oregon
10:19.54
1
12
Mohror, Kristen
UO Running Club
10:19.86
1
13
Soza-Hodgkinson, Hanna
Oregon State
10:26.46
1
14
Wetsch, Bria
Oregon
10:27.27
1
15
Poblacion, Olivia
Oregon State
10:28.94
1
16
Croft, Ruth
Portland
10:29.06
1
17
Mitchell, Molly
Portland
10:29.55
1
18
Pattillo, Paige
Portland
10:30.90
1
19
Keaveny, Elizabeth
Portland
10:31.27
1
20
Blue, Katie
Portland State
10:36.25
1
21
Fuller, Karissa
Portland State
10:36.85
1
22
King, Abigail
Portland
10:39.36
1
23
Olsen, Emily
Oregon State
10:43.36
1
24
Thompson, Danielle
Minnesota State
10:44.36
1
25
Auer, Sarah
Portland
10:44.83
1
26
Clark, Ariel
Oregon State
10:59.76
1
27
Corredor, Joslynn
Oregon State
11:11.02
1
28
Deever, Stephanie
Portland State
11:16.97
1
29
Long, Brittany
Portland State
11:22.55
1
30
Bolce, Stephanie
Portland
11:28.90
1
Womens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michel, Claire
Oregon
6:44.08
1
2
Wallace, Taylor
Oregon
7:00.46
1
3
Hailey, Theresa
Portland
7:31.03
1
4
Wilkins, Kayla
Seattle Pacific
8:07.14
1
5
Carrick, Krysta
Seattle Pacific
8:41.12
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Lyndsay
Oregon
13.94w
+3.2
1
2
Rhodes, Rebecca
Oregon
14.04w
+3.2
1
3
McFadden, Kalindra
Unattached
14.36w
+3.2
1
4
Williams, Kiyah
Portland
14.71w
+3.2
1
5
Makinde, Eunice
Concordia-Portla
14.77w
+3.2
1
6
Ferrara, Olivia
Unattached
15.06w
+3.2
1
7
Keifer, Mandy
Western Oregon
15.14w
+3.2
1
8
Meulen, Janna Vander
Western Oregon
15.16w
+3.2
1
1
Funkhouser, Erin
Oregon
15.29
+1.1
2
2
Reid, Kaitlyn
Western Oregon
15.35
+1.1
2
3
Pike, Jenifer
Seattle Pacific
15.87
+1.1
2
4
Vertrees, Melanie
Oregon
15.89
+1.1
2
5
Johnson, Hanna
Portland State
16.07
+1.1
2
6
Borok, Anastasia
Portland
17.37
+1.1
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Youngblood, Jamesha
Oregon
59.95
1
2
Pearson, Lyndsay
Oregon
1:03.60
1
1
Rife, Alyssa
Portland State
1:03.75
2
3
Williams, Kiyah
Portland
1:04.24
1
4
Reid, Kaitlyn
Western Oregon
1:04.53
1
2
Keifer, Mandy
Western Oregon
1:05.18
2
3
Rhodes, Rebecca
Oregon
1:05.28
2
5
Pike, Jenifer
Seattle Pacific
1:06.04
1
6
Lewis, Kira
Seattle Pacific
1:06.65
1
7
Nobbs, Natalie
Seattle Pacific
1:06.79
1
4
Spaulding, Tiffany
Portland
1:07.19
2
5
Nelson, Amy
Southern Oregon
1:07.39
2
6
Martin, Elizabeth
Lane (OR)
1:14.08
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White
,
Purvis
,
Baker
,
Youngblo
Oregon
44.30
1
2
Theisen
,
Davidson
,
Pearson
,
Williams
Oregon
46.20
1
3
Black
,
Vinson
,
Anthony
,
King
Portland State
46.48
1
4
Dittmar
,
Redberg
,
Powers
,
Meusec
Western Oregon
48.70
1
5
Miranda
,
Peterson
,
Quatier
,
Sims
Seattle Pacific
49.08
1
6
Makinde
,
Leininge
,
Persaud
,
Jameson
Concordia-Portla
49.35
1
7
Berryman
,
Batson
,
Carlton
,
Wilson
Lane (OR)
50.02
1
8
Obradovi
,
Bergmann
,
Lout
,
Wolf
Seattle Universi
51.00
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dencer
,
Steinbec
,
Buckman
,
Steinbec
Oregon
3:51.12
1
2
Jackson
,
Rife
,
Anthony
,
Vinson
Portland State
3:56.15
1
3
Quatier
,
Worthen
,
Peterson
,
Pike
Seattle Pacific
4:02.61
1
4
Pola
,
Everetts
,
Meusec
,
Butcher
Western Oregon
4:03.54
1
5
Williams
,
Spauldin
,
Borok
,
Borsch
Portland
4:05.89
1
6
Bergmann
,
Wolf
,
Collins
,
Obradovi
Seattle Universi
4:06.12
1
7
Martin
,
Salyer
,
Berryman
,
Batson
Lane (OR)
4:06.26
1
8
Berry
,
Graebner
,
Oenning
,
Hunt
Oregon State
4:15.17
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tripp, Katherine
Unattached
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
2
Davis, Adrienne
Portland State
13.39m
(43'11)
1
3
Santibanez, Rita
Oregon
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
4
Dixson, Gabriella
Concordia-Portla
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
5
Strot, Kelsey
Mt Hood
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
6
Theisen, Brianne
Oregon
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
7
Haga, Holly
Southern Oregon
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
8
Self, Torrie
Central Washingt
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
9
Redmayne-Titley, Emily
Concordia-Portla
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
10
Bryant, Hailey
Clark College
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
11
Vertrees, Melanie
Oregon
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
--
Johnson, Hanna
Portland State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Redmayne-Titley, Emily
Concordia-Portla
44.57m
(146'2.5)
1
2
Self, Torrie
Central Washingt
42.66m
(139'11.5)
1
3
Santibanez, Rita
Oregon
42.36m
(138'11.5)
1
4
Dixson, Gabriella
Concordia-Portla
42.32m
(138'10)
1
5
Tripp, Katherine
Unattached
41.73m
(136'10.75)
1
6
Burnett, Judith
Unattached
41.01m
(134'6.5)
1
7
Penitani, Mele
Oregon
39.03m
(128'0.5)
1
8
Wentz, Breezy
Concordia-Portla
38.37m
(125'10.5)
1
9
Haga, Holly
Southern Oregon
37.17m
(121'11.25)
1
10
Paden, Kelsey
Portland State
34.40m
(112'10.25)
1
11
Strot, Kelsey
Mt Hood
32.59m
(106'11)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Kai
Concordia-Portla
40.55m
(133'0.25)
1
2
Peoples, Jill
Warner Pacific
40.48m
(132'9.5)
1
3
Sprauer, Stephanie
Portland State
39.82m
(130'7.5)
1
4
Powers, Carolanne
Western Oregon
38.95m
(127'9.25)
1
5
Buchholz, Emma
Clackamas
38.63m
(126'8.75)
1
6
Marineau, Kelly
Linfield
38.17m
(125'2.75)
1
7
Aanstad, Brittany
Seattle Pacific
37.42m
(122'9)
1
8
Vertrees, Melanie
Oregon
35.85m
(117'7.25)
1
9
Schumaker, Amanda
Western Oregon
35.77m
(117'4.25)
1
10
Funkhouser, Erin
Oregon
31.02m
(101'9.25)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Britney
Unattached
66.06m
(216'8.75)
1
2
Cole, Sara
Oregon
51.49m
(168'11)
1
3
Self, Torrie
Central Washingt
49.82m
(163'5.25)
1
4
Dixson, Gabriella
Concordia-Portla
49.10m
(161'1)
1
5
Hacker, Taylor
Unattached
46.82m
(153'7.25)
1
6
Federicci, Amanda
Concordia-Portla
46.42m
(152'3.5)
1
7
Arceneaux, Lakia
Pacific Lutheran
44.01m
(144'4.5)
1
8
Stueckle, Jordan
Central Washingt
43.96m
(144'2.5)
1
9
Stray, Jasmine
Eastern Washingt
43.60m
(143'0.5)
1
10
Wallace, Jasmine
Pacific Lutheran
41.57m
(136'4.5)
1
11
Bryant, Hailey
Clark College
38.47m
(126'2.5)
1
12
Wentz, Breezy
Concordia-Portla
37.21m
(122'0.75)
1
13
Deegan, Jennifer
Unattached
36.52m
(119'9.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Jasmine
Oregon
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Millager, Kelly
Southwestern Ore
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
3
Worthen, Ali
Seattle Pacific
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
3
Gross, Katy
Seattle Pacific
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
5
Aanstad, Brittany
Seattle Pacific
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Machida, Chelsea
Linfield
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Becker, Mara
Seattle Universi
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Petaja, Kelly
Oregon
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
9
Ferguson, Danielle
Concordia-Portla
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
9
Tesch, Laura
Humboldt State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
9
Berryman, Sam
Lane (OR)
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
12
Mattson, Jacquie
Seattle Pacific
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
--
Tri, Brittany
Seattle Pacific
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McFadden, Kalindra
Unattached
5.63m
(18'5.5)
+1.7
1
2
Skofstad, Amy
Oregon
5.57m
(18'3.25)
+1.8
1
3
Rhodes, Rebecca
Oregon
5.56m
(18'2.75)
+0.6
1
4
Karim, Amirah
Portland State
5.54m
(18'2)
+1.8
1
5
Vinson, Joenisha
Portland State
5.43m
(17'9.75)
+0.6
1
6
Funkhouser, Erin
Oregon
5.33m
(17'5.75)
+1.7
1
7
Chown, Brittainy
Humboldt State
5.28m
(17'3.75)
+0.3
1
8
Miranda, Trinna
Seattle Pacific
5.21m
(17'1)
+2.0
1
9
Alvarez, Amanda
Seattle Pacific
5.09m
(16'8.25)
+1.0
1
10
Murillo, Melissa
Humboldt State
4.82m w
(15'9.75)
+2.3
1
11
Borsch, Carolyn
Portland
4.78m w
(15'8)
+3.1
1
12
Minter, Navotni
Seattle Universi
4.70m
(15'5)
+0.3
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alvarez, Amanda
Seattle Pacific
11.80m w
(38'8.5)
+2.1
1
2
Potter, Ashley
Western Oregon
11.52m
(37'9.5)
-2.0
1
3
McClenan, Chawncy
Clark College
11.45m
(37'6.75)
-0.8
1
4
Pietka, Maggie
Oregon
11.13m
(36'6)
-0.5
1
5
Lotze, Katharine
Central Washingt
11.05m
(36'3)
+0.9
1
6
Skofstad, Amy
Oregon
11.00m w
(36'1)
+2.1
1
7
Alvarez, Athena
Seattle Pacific
10.92m
(35'9.75)
+1.3
1
8
Wilson, Kim
Lane (OR)
10.69m
(35'0.75)
-1.5
1
9
Miranda, Trinna
Seattle Pacific
10.50m
(34'5.25)
+1.1
1
10
Chong, Dianne
Southwestern Ore
10.47m
(34'4)
+0.0
1
11
Luna, Amanda
Seattle Universi
10.25m
(33'7.5)
+0.0
1
12
Urbany, Becca
Seattle Universi
10.15m
(33'3.5)
-2.2
1
--
Ferguson, Danielle
Concordia-Portla
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Borsch, Carolyn
Portland
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gergel, Melissa
Oregon
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
2
Roskelley, Jordan
Oregon
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
2
Demo, Brooke
Unattached
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
2
Street, Catherine
Linfield
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
5
Audia, Tayler
Lane (OR)
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
5
Williams, Amber
Unattached
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
7
Peterson, Brittany
Humboldt State
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
8
Carlton, Tara
Lane (OR)
3.10m
(10'2)
1
--
Caldwell, Michaela
Seattle Pacific
NH
(--)
1
--
Peaslee, Melissa
Seattle Pacific
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#oregon
#ducks
More news
2010 Results - Willamette Invite
2010 Accepted Entries - Oregon Preview
516 shares:
Oregon Preview
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
,
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
62
2018
50
2017
56
2016
61
2015
107
79
2014
30
63
2013
47
96
2012
180
55
2011
164
14
2010
125
12
2009
55
7
2008
5
1
2007
1
3
2006
1
2004
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#oregon
#ducks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!