RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Redhawks
900 Broadway, Seattle, Washington, 98122-4340, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Valerie Wu
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
20
)
View
News (
30
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (8 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (10 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (5 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Ralph Vernacchia Invitational and WWU Combined Events
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 27th 2014, 12:47am
Comments
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 04/27/2014 (229 downloads)
Ralph Vernacchia Invitational and WWU Combined Events
- Apr 26, 2014
Western Washington University, Bellingham, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Central Washington
Club Northwest
Everett Community College
Green River Community College
Klicks
Langley Mustangs
Northwest
Olympic College
Open Door Christian
Seattle Pacific
Seattle University
Skagit Valley
St Martin's
Team Salty
Trinity Lutheran
Trinity Western
Unattached
Valley Royals
Western Washington
Whatcom Tess
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Linde, James
10
Trinity Western
10.84
nwi
3
2
Tilley, Alex
Team Salty
10.98
nwi
3
3
Thummel-Gravitt, Austin
11
Seattle Universi
11.00
nwi
3
4
Messenger, Isaac
9
Central Washingt
11.17
nwi
3
5
Steffen, Brock
11
Western Washingt
11.19
nwi
3
6
emeche, david
10
Unattached
11.20
nwi
3
1
DeHart, Jaric
9
Western Washingt
11.47
nwi
2
7
Lee, Patrick
Unattached
11.49
nwi
3
2
Boyle, Ian
9
St Martin's
11.52
nwi
2
3
Namba, Chris
9
Everett Communit
11.60
nwi
2
4
Takahashi, Masayuki
9
Olympic College
11.61
nwi
2
1
Ramsey, Justin
9
Seattle Pacific
11.63
nwi
1
8
Beyene, Ammanuel
Unattached
11.65
nwi
3
2
Ash, Andrew
9
Olympic College
12.14
nwi
1
3
Oikawa, Yuki
9
Olympic College
12.24
nwi
1
4
Bosman, Kean
9
Everett Communit
12.32
nwi
1
5
Doty, Jake
12
Northwest
12.38
nwi
1
5
Williams, Anthony
9
Trinity Lutheran
12.40
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Linde, James
10
Trinity Western
21.85
nwi
3
2
Thummel-Gravitt, Austin
11
Seattle Universi
22.23
nwi
3
3
Prasad, Harish
10
Central Washingt
22.26
nwi
3
4
Ferguson, David
12
Seattle Pacific
22.45
nwi
3
5
Sinclair, Jamie
10
Trinity Western
22.58
nwi
3
1
van Tuinen, Nathaniel
10
Western Washingt
22.63
nwi
2
6
emeche, david
10
Unattached
22.67
nwi
3
2
Brocklesby, Jayson
9
Olympic College
22.68
nwi
2
7
Smith, Devon
12
Western Washingt
22.70
nwi
3
3
Landis, Kodiak
9
Everett Communit
22.73
nwi
2
8
Woods, Devonte
9
Green River Comm
22.76
nwi
3
4
Beyene, Ammanuel
Unattached
23.15
nwi
2
5
Namba, Chris
9
Everett Communit
23.58
nwi
2
1
Boyle, Ian
9
St Martin's
23.63
nwi
1
2
Krause, Frank
11
St Martin's
23.65
nwi
1
6
Ramsey, Justin
9
Seattle Pacific
23.74
nwi
2
3
DeHart, Jaric
9
Western Washingt
23.81
nwi
1
7
Lee, Patrick
Unattached
23.99
nwi
2
8
Zigic, Jovan
10
Unattached
24.38
nwi
2
4
Oikawa, Yuki
9
Olympic College
24.94
nwi
1
5
Takahashi, Masayuki
9
Olympic College
25.32
nwi
1
6
Bosman, Kean
9
Everett Communit
25.63
nwi
1
7
Peralta-Nieves, Carlos
9
Green River Comm
25.69
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McArthur, Ryan
9
Western Washingt
49.77
2
2
Krause, Frank
11
St Martin's
50.61
2
3
Sather, Chayce
10
Central Washingt
50.69
2
4
Ferguson, David
12
Seattle Pacific
51.73
2
5
Woods, Devonte
9
Green River Comm
51.87
2
6
Arndt, Darren
9
Central Washingt
52.15
2
7
Straker, RJ
11
Seattle Pacific
52.33
2
8
Zigic, Jovan
10
Unattached
52.47
2
1
Sprague, Kieran
9
Central Washingt
54.41
1
2
Lugenbeal, Isaac
9
Green River Comm
56.22
1
3
Acosta, Medardo
9
Trinity Lutheran
58.60
1
4
Baker, Alex
10
Trinity Lutheran
1:01.06
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCranie, Cody
10
Western Washingt
1:56.74
3
2
Hughey, Mitchell
9
St Martin's
1:56.82
3
3
Overbay, Collin
10
Seattle Universi
1:57.12
3
1
Rodrigues, Louis
9
Seattle Universi
1:57.66
2
4
Avischious, Adam
11
Seattle Pacific
1:58.09
3
5
Schwittay, Matt
9
Everett Communit
1:58.13
3
6
Abdi, Mohamud
9
Everett Communit
1:58.38
3
7
Ferguson, Jonathan
10
Northwest
1:58.44
3
2
Willis, Dean
9
Northwest
1:58.52
2
3
Schwecke, Tyler
11
Western Washingt
1:59.25
2
4
Arroyo, Gus
10
Seattle Universi
1:59.28
2
8
Wojtech, John
10
Central Washingt
1:59.30
3
5
Giese, Logan
9
Western Washingt
1:59.68
2
1
Lutz, Matt
10
Western Washingt
1:59.79
1
6
Hayes, Conner
9
Seattle Universi
2:00.15
2
7
Beard, Mitch
9
Everett Communit
2:00.26
2
9
Alcantara, Ryan
11
Seattle Pacific
2:00.38
3
2
Crock, Andrew
10
Olympic College
2:00.53
1
8
Siler, Cameron
9
Trinity Lutheran
2:00.68
2
9
Halford, Jackson
10
Central Washingt
2:01.01
2
10
Cole, Kyle
9
Northwest
2:02.00
2
10
Horton, Alex
11
Seattle Pacific
2:02.86
3
3
Siegel, Ben
10
Club Northwest
2:03.84
1
4
Griffis, Logan
9
Northwest
2:03.88
1
11
Allen, Madison
9
Everett Communit
2:04.63
2
5
Sleigh, Nick
9
Olympic College
2:05.24
1
6
Sell, Jared
9
Olympic College
2:12.47
1
12
Davis, Gary
10
Everett Communit
2:15.44
2
7
RYAN, Keith
10
Olympic College
2:19.61
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
De Schiffart, Joel
10
Trinity Western
4:12.73
2
2
Bywater, Joey
Unattached
4:14.98
2
3
Neufeld, Levi
10
Trinity Western
4:15.39
2
4
Jackson, Chip
12
Western Washingt
4:17.80
2
5
Charbonneau, Joe
9
Seattle Universi
4:18.06
2
6
McCranie, Cody
10
Western Washingt
4:18.14
2
7
Giese, Logan
9
Western Washingt
4:18.96
2
8
Baltazar, Poli
9
Everett Communit
4:21.70
2
9
Alexander, Sam
Klicks
4:22.93
2
10
Hille, Miles
11
Seattle Universi
4:23.28
2
11
Brown, Dylan
10
Western Washingt
4:23.98
2
1
Arguinchona, Baxter
11
Seattle Universi
4:25.76
1
12
Reedy, Tabor
11
Western Washingt
4:26.27
2
13
Knapp, Jordan
9
Unattached
4:27.76
2
14
Marshall, Adam
9
Trinity Western
4:28.45
2
15
Abdi, Mohamud
9
Everett Communit
4:29.29
2
16
Voth, Chris
12
Trinity Western
4:31.38
2
2
Beard, Mitch
9
Everett Communit
4:32.31
1
3
Herrera, Caleb
10
Seattle Universi
4:32.35
1
4
Flannery, Tyler
9
Seattle Universi
4:35.33
1
5
Romey, Max
9
Western Washingt
4:36.76
1
6
Thornton, Derek
Unattached
4:40.03
1
7
Baklund, Jeff
12
Seattle Universi
4:41.01
1
17
Sell, Jared
9
Olympic College
5:01.02
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berger, Joe
12
St Martin's
8:57.68
1
2
Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham
12
Seattle Universi
8:59.91
1
3
Young, Paul
12
Central Washingt
9:53.14
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McClement, Matthew
Unattached
14:51.57
2
2
Cannon, Tyler
Unattached
14:56.19
2
3
Eustis, Sean
9
Western Washingt
14:58.41
2
4
Richards, Nathan
10
Western Washingt
15:11.61
2
5
Quimby, Jonathan
11
Western Washingt
15:17.83
2
6
Boyd, Tanner
12
Western Washingt
15:20.40
2
7
Peterson, Ryan
10
Western Washingt
15:23.80
2
8
Mugrage, Kris
9
Everett Communit
15:31.04
2
9
Smith, Tomislav
9
Central Washingt
15:38.15
2
10
Medhaug, Blake
Club Northwest
15:43.39
2
11
Palmer, Hayden
10
Western Washingt
15:48.98
2
12
Shelman, Josiah
10
St Martin's
15:49.66
2
13
Castillo, Juan
11
Western Washingt
15:51.87
2
1
Javier, Kaleb
10
Central Washingt
15:54.10c
1
14
Fisher, Christopher
9
Club Northwest
15:56.66
2
2
Bywater, Johnny
10
Trinity Lutheran
15:59.08
1
3
Freshwaters, Cameron
9
Western Washingt
16:11.32
1
4
Thompson, Ryan
10
Central Washingt
16:14.16
1
15
Bridges, Seth
Club Northwest
16:15.11
2
5
Nelson, Alex
11
St Martin's
16:18.55
1
16
Sjoerdsma, Dustin
10
Western Washingt
16:26.48
2
6
Pletcher, Marty
10
Western Washingt
16:26.71
1
17
Espinoza, Jack
9
Everett Communit
16:28.79
2
7
Deshazer, Brandon
9
Northwest
16:32.10
1
18
Stalun, Jeffrey
10
Club Northwest
16:38.62
2
8
Darlington, Dylan
Unattached
16:38.64
1
19
Skiles, Chad
9
Everett Communit
16:38.93
2
9
Cintron, Manuel
9
Green River Comm
16:45.89
1
10
Matwichuk, Michael
9
Club Northwest
17:06.17
1
11
Young, Paul
12
Central Washingt
17:11.48
1
12
Martinez, Bryan
9
Everett Communit
17:23.69
1
13
Reilly, Brian
9
Green River Comm
17:54.16
1
14
Taylor, Zacharie
9
Olympic College
18:46.72
1
20
Larson, Skyler
9
St Martin's
NT
2
21
Jones, Will
10
Western Washingt
NT
2
22
Johnson, Cory
10
Western Washingt
NT
2
23
Griffith, Isaac
10
Western Washingt
NT
2
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bridges, Seth
Club Northwest
31:15.62
1
2
Spencer, Rudy
11
Central Washingt
33:10.72
1
3
Spencer, Nick
10
Central Washingt
33:56.27
1
4
SIMON, Myles
10
Skagit Valley
34:43.10
1
5
ALUMBAUGH, Cj
10
Skagit Valley
35:24.36
1
6
FRITZ, Austin
10
Olympic College
35:53.04
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lutz, Matt
10
Western Washingt
9:24.95
1
2
Reiter, Joshua
12
Western Washingt
9:38.58
1
3
Minor, Nathan
12
Central Washingt
9:42.56
1
4
McLaughlin, Nathan
10
Seattle Universi
9:42.72
1
5
Wise, Andrew
9
Western Washingt
9:44.00
1
6
Ripley, Noah
10
Western Washingt
9:45.46
1
7
Heckman, Jasper
9
St Martin's
10:07.10
1
8
Dietz, Stephen
9
Everett Communit
10:26.12
1
9
Wilkins, Colin
11
Seattle Pacific
10:46.49
1
10
Martinez, Alex
Unattached
11:05.05
1
11
RYAN, Keith
10
Olympic College
11:20.29
1
12
Taylor, Zacharie
9
Olympic College
11:50.57
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Innes, Calum
11
Trinity Western
14.61
nwi
2
2
Myers, Logan
11
Western Washingt
14.69
nwi
2
1
Heck, Jaron
9
Green River Comm
15.29
nwi
1
3
Mickelson, Dennzell
9
Central Washingt
16.02
nwi
2
4
Thomas, Stuart
9
Central Washingt
16.21
nwi
2
5
Sarmiento, Kennedy
11
Central Washingt
16.42
nwi
2
2
Roddewig, Brandon
12
Central Washingt
16.47
nwi
1
3
Brenner, Austin
11
St Martin's
17.27
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maguire, Peter
10
Western Washingt
55.79
2
2
Wilson, Jade
9
Western Washingt
56.45
2
3
James, Jamall
9
Everett Communit
57.88
2
4
Sarmiento, Kennedy
11
Central Washingt
58.39
2
5
Thomas, Stuart
9
Central Washingt
58.83
2
6
Pfeiff, Corey
11
Western Washingt
59.09
2
1
Brenner, Austin
11
St Martin's
59.31
1
2
Ash, Andrew
9
Olympic College
1:04.01
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bosman, Davis,
Landis, James
Everett Communit
44.39
1
2
Lugenbea, Peralta-,
Heck, Woods
Green River Comm
44.76
1
3
Takahash, Brockles,
Oikawa, Ash
Olympic College
45.80
1
4
Tilley, Dye,
Freeman, Myhre
Team Salty
47.23
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poolman, Schmidt,
McArthur, Smith
Western Washingt
3:20.34
1
2
Ash, Crock,
Sleigh, Brockles
Olympic College
3:28.30
1
3
Abdi, Davis,
Allen, Beard
Everett Communit
3:30.86
1
4
Prasad, Sather,
Sternen, Morrison
Central Washingt
3:31.88
1
5
Willis, Ferguson,
Griffis, Cole
Northwest
3:34.57
1
6
David, Myhre,
O'Connel, Dye
Team Salty
3:37.53
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilkens, Mitch
9
St Martin's
14.58m
(47'10)
1
2
Miller, Scott
9
Everett Communit
13.87m
(45'6)
1
3
Frazier, Jordan
9
Everett Communit
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
4
Tafoya, Armando
9
Central Washingt
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
5
Shumate, James
10
Central Washingt
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
6
Huguenin, Cody
9
Everett Communit
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
7
Ambrose, Tyler
9
Everett Communit
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
8
McInnis, Makiah
9
Olympic College
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
9
Legare, D. Conner
9
Olympic College
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
10
Baker, Alex
10
Trinity Lutheran
6.70m
(21'11.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Catelli, Frank
10
Western Washingt
16.88m
(55'4.5)
1
2
Gilbert, Jacob
12
Western Washingt
15.22m
(49'11)
1
3
Westlin, Nelson
12
Western Washingt
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
4
Fisher, Damien
12
Western Washingt
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
5
Stanley, Kevin
11
Central Washingt
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
6
Pless, Brandon
9
Western Washingt
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
7
Holmstrom, Eric
12
Central Washingt
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
8
Campbell, Carey
9
Unattached
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
9
Macdonald, Ryan
11
Western Washingt
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
10
Knight, Andrew
12
Western Washingt
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilkens, Mitch
9
St Martin's
43.01m
(141'1.25)
1
2
Frazier, Jordan
9
Everett Communit
41.28m
(135'5)
1
3
Shumate, James
10
Central Washingt
40.79m
(133'9.75)
1
4
Freeman, Josh
Team Salty
38.73m
(127'0.75)
1
5
McInnis, Makiah
9
Olympic College
34.47m
(113'1)
1
6
Brocklesby, Jayson
9
Olympic College
30.32m
(99'5.5)
1
7
Huguenin, Cody
9
Everett Communit
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Catelli, Frank
10
Western Washingt
49.67m
(162'11.5)
1
2
Macdonald, Ryan
11
Western Washingt
47.09m
(154'5.75)
1
3
Holmstrom, Eric
12
Central Washingt
45.81m
(150'3.5)
1
4
Tafoya, Armando
9
Central Washingt
44.78m
(146'10.75)
1
5
Fisher, Damien
12
Western Washingt
43.47m
(142'7.25)
1
6
Gilbert, Jacob
12
Western Washingt
42.45m
(139'3.25)
1
7
Pless, Brandon
9
Western Washingt
41.24m
(135'3.5)
1
8
Walker, Devon
10
Seattle Universi
39.92m
(130'11.5)
1
10
Miller, Scott
9
Everett Communit
ND
(--)
1
9
Scaffa, Chris
10
Seattle Universi
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ingman, Joseph
12
Unattached
59.78m
(196'1.5)
1
2
Haskin, John
10
Western Washingt
59.10m
(193'10.75)
1
3
Butler, Payden
9
Everett Communit
55.26m
(181'3.5)
1
4
Seanoa II, Malaki
11
Seattle Universi
53.46m
(175'4.5)
1
5
McInnis, Makiah
9
Olympic College
52.85m
(173'4.5)
1
6
Pinnell, Ryan
9
Skagit Valley
50.54m
(165'9.75)
1
7
Chavez, Michael
9
Central Washingt
48.52m
(159'2)
1
8
Leslie, Jered
10
Northwest
47.23m
(154'11.25)
1
9
Krause, John
9
St Martin's
42.40m
(139'1.25)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Kevin
11
Central Washingt
54.74m
(179'7)
1
2
Campbell, Carey
9
Unattached
48.87m
(160'4)
1
3
Fualefau, Vincent
9
St Martin's
47.55m
(156'0)
1
4
Wilkens, Mitch
9
St Martin's
46.84m
(153'8)
1
5
Frazier, Jordan
9
Everett Communit
46.83m
(153'7.5)
1
6
Holmstrom, Eric
12
Central Washingt
45.42m
(149'0)
1
7
Knight, Andrew
12
Western Washingt
45.29m
(148'7)
1
8
Weaver, Ash
Open Door Christ
43.79m
(143'8)
1
9
Scaffa, Chris
10
Seattle Universi
41.81m
(137'2)
1
10
Seanoa II, Malaki
11
Seattle Universi
40.42m
(132'7.25)
1
11
Legare, D. Conner
9
Olympic College
40.09m
(131'6.25)
1
12
Walker, Devon
10
Seattle Universi
ND
(--)
1
13
Tafoya, Armando
9
Central Washingt
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alderks, Derek
Unattached
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
2
Myers, Logan
11
Western Washingt
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Brocklesby, Jayson
9
Olympic College
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Seely, Mark
9
Western Washingt
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Meikle, Ethan
12
Central Washingt
NH
(--)
1
6
Sanderlin, Tyrone
9
Everett Communit
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McMillan, Relijah
9
Skagit Valley
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Namba, Chris
9
Everett Communit
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Sanderlin, Tyrone
9
Everett Communit
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Blanton, Amari
11
St Martin's
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Boyle, Ian
9
St Martin's
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
6
Baker, Alex
10
Trinity Lutheran
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Linde, James
10
Trinity Western
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Plummer, Luke
10
Central Washingt
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Landis, Kodiak
9
Everett Communit
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
4
James, Jamall
9
Everett Communit
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
5
Prasad, Harish
10
Central Washingt
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Yoro, Christian
9
St Martin's
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
7
Smith, Ben
11
Seattle Pacific
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Brocklesby, Jayson
9
Olympic College
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plummer, Luke
10
Central Washingt
14.23m
(46'8)
nwi
1
2
Bever, Nick
12
Seattle Universi
13.45m
(44'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Ben
11
Seattle Pacific
12.41m
(40'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Osborne, Jonathan
9
Central Washingt
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Blanton, Amari
11
St Martin's
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunford, Nathan
9
Trinity Western
4.73m
(15'6)
1
2
Komoto, Keenan
12
Western Washingt
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
Keeton, Joseph
11
St Martin's
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
4
Landis, Kodiak
9
Everett Communit
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
5
Lucke, Bryan
Unattached
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
6
Kordas, Gordon
9
Western Washingt
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
10
Walker, Berlie
9
Central Washingt
NH
(--)
1
11
Wagner, Tyler
9
Central Washingt
NH
(--)
1
12
Hankins, Matt
11
St Martin's
NH
(--)
1
13
Shear, Spencer
Western Washingt
NH
(--)
1
14
Sinclair, Jamie
10
Trinity Western
NH
(--)
1
7
Hino, Jacob
9
Western Washingt
NH
(--)
1
8
Palmer, Freeman
9
Western Washingt
NH
(--)
1
9
Venema, Nic
9
Central Washingt
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brannan, Kyra
9
Seattle Pacific
12.37
nwi
2
2
Baldwin, Tasia
11
Seattle Pacific
12.43
nwi
2
3
Coker, Alanna
2
Unattached
12.48
nwi
2
4
Hudson, Renee
10
St Martin's
12.48
nwi
2
5
Leaptrot-Atkins, Jasmine
9
Central Washingt
12.66
nwi
2
1
Moore, Irene
11
St Martin's
12.67
nwi
1
6
Ivancic, Rachel
10
Western Washingt
12.87
nwi
2
2
Piper, Shelia
9
Green River Comm
12.90
nwi
1
3
Snider, Michelle
9
Northwest
13.02
nwi
1
7
Garcia, Madison
9
Central Washingt
13.09
nwi
2
4
Hollis, Kaitlyn
9
Northwest
13.54
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Kishia
12
Seattle Pacific
25.06
nwi
2
2
Baldwin, Tasia
11
Seattle Pacific
25.26
nwi
2
3
Coker, Alanna
2
Unattached
25.66
nwi
2
4
Brannan, Kyra
9
Seattle Pacific
25.80
nwi
2
5
Ivancic, Veronica
10
Western Washingt
26.20
nwi
2
6
Hudson, Renee
10
St Martin's
26.49
nwi
2
7
Ivancic, Rachel
10
Western Washingt
26.96
nwi
2
1
Ryker, Liz
9
Central Washingt
27.04
nwi
1
2
Dodd, Amber
12
Western Washingt
27.25
nwi
1
3
Hollis, Kaitlyn
9
Northwest
28.29
nwi
1
4
LeBrun, Lindsay
10
Seattle Pacific
28.45
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Hailee
9
Skagit Valley
29.32
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coffey, Sydney
12
Western Washingt
56.80
1
2
Dodd, Amber
12
Western Washingt
1:00.34
1
3
Hood, Anna
9
Central Washingt
1:02.05
1
4
LeBrun, Lindsay
10
Seattle Pacific
1:03.74
1
5
Tischer, Mercedes
9
Skagit Valley
1:04.32
1
6
Weilert, Valerie
12
Club Northwest
1:06.08
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Connie
12
Central Washingt
2:14.19
2
2
Mittelstaedt, Hannah
12
Seattle Universi
2:17.96
2
3
Troupe, Shawna
9
Western Washingt
2:18.28
2
4
Lahman, Miranda
12
Western Washingt
2:19.19
2
5
Harradine, Meg
10
Trinity Western
2:19.80
2
6
Davis, Madison
10
Seattle Universi
2:20.86
2
1
Rice, Lila
9
Seattle Universi
2:22.17
1
7
Brown, Cassidy
9
Everett Communit
2:22.63
2
8
Inderbitzin, Jayna
10
Central Washingt
2:22.89
2
2
Lystad, Shandon
9
Northwest
2:23.56
1
9
Egge, Kelly
9
Everett Communit
2:24.96
2
10
Ellen, Ruby
9
Seattle Pacific
2:26.21
2
11
Weilert, Valerie
12
Club Northwest
2:26.54
2
3
Orpilla, Richelle
9
Green River Comm
2:27.55
1
12
McKinney, Kaitlyn
9
Central Washingt
2:28.88
2
4
Kiley, Zeitler
10
Seattle Pacific
2:29.85
1
5
Tischer, Mercedes
9
Skagit Valley
2:31.67
1
6
Wing, Madeline
9
Skagit Valley
2:33.69
1
7
McCloskey, Claire
9
St Martin's
2:35.07
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Inglis, Sarah
9
Trinity Western
4:46.09
1
2
Steen, Katelyn
11
Western Washingt
4:58.66
1
3
O'Regan, Brittany
Unattached
5:02.23
1
4
Stolle, Jennifer
12
Seattle Universi
5:04.95
1
5
Guenther, Taylor
9
Western Washingt
5:07.62
1
6
de Laveaga, Taylor
10
Seattle Universi
5:11.80
1
7
Brown, Cassidy
9
Everett Communit
5:13.63
1
8
Horn, Katelynn
9
Everett Communit
5:15.88
1
9
O'Connor Lenth, Moira
9
Seattle Universi
5:20.24
1
10
Grant, Brittany
9
Western Washingt
5:28.47
1
11
Clawson, Amy
12
Seattle Universi
5:29.63
1
12
Sowers, Joanna
11
Northwest
5:31.54
1
13
Frederick, Lindsay
10
Seattle Universi
5:35.04
1
14
Kruell, Haley
11
Seattle Universi
5:40.57
1
15
Wing, Madeline
9
Skagit Valley
5:42.99
1
16
Paolini, Morgan
9
Northwest
5:46.78
1
17
Graham, Taylor
10
Western Washingt
5:49.62
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steen, Katelyn
11
Western Washingt
10:03.43
1
2
Morgan, Connie
12
Central Washingt
10:17.51
1
3
Guenther, Taylor
9
Western Washingt
10:32.80
1
4
Smith, Elena
10
Seattle Universi
10:40.85
1
5
Armstrong, Petra
Whatcom Tess
10:56.24
1
6
Tyran, Serena
Whatcom Tess
11:00.48
1
7
Chinchar, Erin
10
Central Washingt
11:05.78
1
8
Horn, Katelynn
9
Everett Communit
11:10.09
1
9
Crock, Erika
12
St Martin's
11:15.25
1
10
Jordan, Alyssa
9
Everett Communit
11:19.56
1
11
Bates, Justine
11
Seattle Universi
11:38.07
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crossman, Bronwyn
Whatcom Tess
17:23.26
1
2
Curatilo, Sophie
11
Seattle Universi
17:34.82
1
3
Rogers, Megan
10
Central Washingt
18:13.44
1
4
Dowdell, Hannah
9
Central Washingt
18:37.03
1
5
Governor, Meagan
11
Northwest
18:46.99
1
6
Tacke, Emily
9
Northwest
19:23.62
1
7
Fosnacht, Kenna
9
St Martin's
19:31.49
1
8
Sullivan, Zanna
Whatcom Tess
19:39.33
1
9
Goode, Alex
Unattached
19:56.39
1
10
Lesh, Lainey
Whatcom Tess
20:05.45
1
11
deCarteret, Anna
9
Central Washingt
20:09.03
1
12
Stolle, Mina
10
Seattle Universi
20:18.74
1
13
Grant, Kelly
9
Northwest
21:45.21
1
14
O'Connor, Haley
11
Western Washingt
NT
1
15
Stelling, Lillianna
9
Western Washingt
NT
1
Womens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mandi, Alison
Club Northwest
38:30.92
1
2
Walton, Arielle
12
Western Washingt
39:38.23
1
3
Sears, Emily
10
Northwest
41:32.64
1
4
Jalbert, Maddie
10
Western Washingt
41:34.15
1
5
Vuong, Phung
11
Trinity Lutheran
44:24.33
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eggleston, Dani
10
Central Washingt
10:58.26
1
2
Wagner, Lacey
10
Central Washingt
12:03.76
1
3
Eldredge, Brenna
11
Central Washingt
12:09.47
1
4
Bergstrom, Natalie
10
Central Washingt
12:36.64
1
5
GARZA, Sunny
9
Skagit Valley
13:11.99
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bjornsson, Tanya
12
Western Washingt
14.62
nwi
1
2
Genther, Chelsea
12
Central Washingt
15.14
nwi
1
3
Deck, Allison
10
Central Washingt
15.49
nwi
1
4
Gibbs, Mariah
9
Seattle Universi
15.54
nwi
1
5
Snider, Michelle
9
Northwest
15.97
nwi
1
6
Emmert, McKenna
9
Central Washingt
16.46
nwi
1
7
Werner, Chloe
9
Northwest
16.50
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Teigen, Megan
9
St Martin's
1:05.58
1
2
Fleming, Kathryn (Katie)
9
Seattle Universi
1:10.18
1
3
Banfro, Tianna
10
Central Washingt
1:10.26
1
4
Deck, Allison
10
Central Washingt
1:10.59
1
5
Carandang, Alexis
9
St Martin's
1:10.95
1
6
Joy, Juliana
10
Central Washingt
1:11.15
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baldwin, Brannan,
Mitchell, Wochnick
Seattle Pacific
47.20
1
2
Ivancic, Bjornsso,
Ivancic, Coffey
Western Washingt
48.48
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Inderbit, Hood,
Harmon, Genther
Central Washingt
4:08.33
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gale, Garcia,
Sullivan, Watson
Whatcom Tess
9:55.13
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flint, Gina
9
Unattached
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
2
Duhamel, Becki
12
Central Washingt
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
3
Neale, Kirby
9
St Martin's
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
4
Mortensen, Megan
9
Western Washingt
11.79m
(38'8)
1
5
Markham, Sammi
9
Seattle Pacific
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
6
Moore, Dorothy
10
Central Washingt
11.36m
(37'3)
1
7
Smith, Mackenzie
10
Western Washingt
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
8
Jensen, Sydney
11
Central Washingt
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
9
Wick, Ami
10
St Martin's
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
10
Pratt, Marissa
9
Central Washingt
10.34m
(33'11)
1
11
Lindseth, Alexa
11
Northwest
10.24m
(33'7)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flint, Gina
9
Unattached
47.24m
(154'11.75)
1
2
Duhamel, Becki
12
Central Washingt
42.34m
(138'10.75)
1
3
Roe, Maggie
12
Western Washingt
41.12m
(134'10.75)
1
4
Lindseth, Alexa
11
Northwest
38.63m
(126'8.75)
1
5
Land, Blaine
9
Central Washingt
37.68m
(123'7.25)
1
6
Mortensen, Megan
9
Western Washingt
37.66m
(123'6.5)
1
7
Neale, Kirby
9
St Martin's
37.45m
(122'10.25)
1
8
Smith, Mackenzie
10
Western Washingt
37.05m
(121'6.5)
1
9
Oeser, Melissa
9
Seattle Universi
34.42m
(112'11)
1
10
Grewal, Manpreet
Valley Royals
33.96m
(111'5)
1
11
Jensen, Sydney
11
Central Washingt
31.99m
(104'11.25)
1
12
Knope, Elizabeth
11
Western Washingt
30.32m
(99'5.5)
1
13
DeYoung, Alexa
9
Seattle Universi
29.76m
(97'7.5)
1
14
Wells, Lindsay
12
Western Washingt
27.63m
(90'7.75)
1
15
Bacon, Kristine
10
Olympic College
24.24m
(79'6.25)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drake, Bethany
10
Western Washingt
49.13m
(161'2.25)
1
2
Reichert, Katie
10
Western Washingt
48.40m
(158'9.5)
1
3
Farner, Michaela
11
Seattle Pacific
39.47m
(129'5.75)
1
4
Nelson, Terina
9
Central Washingt
37.92m
(124'4.75)
1
5
Walker, Kathryn
9
St Martin's
37.29m
(122'4)
1
6
Adkison, Brittany
9
Central Washingt
34.90m
(114'6)
1
7
Joy, Juliana
10
Central Washingt
34.37m
(112'9)
1
8
Hess, Jenna
9
Everett Communit
25.87m
(84'10.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Lindsay
12
Western Washingt
55.58m
(182'4)
1
2
Duhamel, Becki
12
Central Washingt
49.94m
(163'10)
1
3
Grewal, Manpreet
Valley Royals
49.36m
(161'11.25)
1
4
Wick, Ali
10
St Martin's
48.04m
(157'7.25)
1
5
Richards, Bethany
12
Seattle Universi
48.02m
(157'6.5)
1
6
Rodgers, Angel
11
St Martin's
44.76m
(146'10)
1
7
Wick, Ami
10
St Martin's
43.29m
(142'0.25)
1
8
Knope, Elizabeth
11
Western Washingt
39.92m
(130'11.5)
1
9
Jensen, Sydney
11
Central Washingt
39.34m
(129'0.75)
1
10
Gremer, Emma
12
Western Washingt
38.76m
(127'1.75)
1
11
DeYoung, Alexa
9
Seattle Universi
36.84m
(120'10.25)
1
12
Oeser, Melissa
9
Seattle Universi
33.56m
(110'1.25)
1
13
Bacon, Kristine
10
Olympic College
23.96m
(78'7.25)
1
14
Smith, Mackenzie
10
Western Washingt
ND
(--)
1
15
Rasche, Teagan
11
Langley Mustangs
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Katelyn
10
Western Washingt
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Bentley, Moriah
9
Central Washingt
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Yoro, Taylor
12
St Martin's
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Talcott, Nicole
9
Central Washingt
NH
(--)
1
5
Sherwood, Holly
9
Central Washingt
NH
(--)
1
6
Joy, Juliana
10
Central Washingt
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Destromp, Emma
12
Western Washingt
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Greninger, Kaylie
9
Western Washingt
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
3
McMullin, Jasmine
9
Western Washingt
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Leaptrot-Atkins, Jasmine
9
Central Washingt
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Bentley, Moriah
9
Central Washingt
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Shreve, Kellie
10
Central Washingt
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
7
Wheeler, Miriam
10
Central Washingt
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Bentley, Marinah
9
Central Washingt
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bjornsson, Tanya
12
Western Washingt
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
2
Scott, Janayla
Unattached
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
3
Wu, Valerie
11
Seattle Universi
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Hudson, Renee
10
St Martin's
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Yanney, Shandel
12
Western Washingt
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Joy, Juliana
10
Central Washingt
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Janayla
Unattached
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
2
McMullin, Jasmine
9
Western Washingt
10.79m
(35'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Destromp, Emma
12
Western Washingt
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Akehurst, Ayla
10
Trinity Western
10.64m
(34'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Gibbs, Mariah
9
Seattle Universi
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Fleming, Kathryn (Katie)
9
Seattle Universi
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Yanney, Shandel
12
Western Washingt
10.45m
(34'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Dasalla-Good, Cassandra
9
Seattle Universi
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
9
Bentley, Marinah
9
Central Washingt
10.08m
(33'0.75)
nwi
1
10
Shreve, Kellie
10
Central Washingt
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Wheeler, Miriam
10
Central Washingt
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Marzano, Allyssa
10
Central Washingt
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pinley, Cheyanna
11
Western Washingt
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
2
Annable, Morgan
9
Western Washingt
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
3
Zuniga, Ivonne
10
Trinity Western
3.10m
(10'2)
1
4
Hess, Jenna
9
Everett Communit
2.95m
(9'8)
1
5
Talcott, Nicole
9
Central Washingt
2.95m
(9'8)
1
6
Kahns, Michaella
9
Seattle Pacific
2.95m
(9'8)
1
10
Malek, Justine
10
St Martin's
NH
(--)
1
7
Graham, Bethany
11
Western Washingt
NH
(--)
1
8
Emmert, McKenna
9
Central Washingt
NH
(--)
1
9
Knope, Elizabeth
11
Western Washingt
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ralph-vernacchia
#ralph-vernacchia-invitational
#western-washington
#combined-events
More news
2014 Results - WAC Outdoor Championships
2014 Results - Washington Husky Classic
3 shares:
Western Washington Ralph Vernacchia Outdoor Invitational
,
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
,
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
62
2018
50
2017
56
2016
61
2015
107
79
2014
30
63
2013
47
96
2012
180
55
2011
164
14
2010
125
12
2009
55
7
2008
5
1
2007
1
3
2006
1
2004
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#ralph-vernacchia
#ralph-vernacchia-invitational
#western-washington
#combined-events
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!