|
Our Media/Results from Beaver Classic
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Beaver ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 25th 2014, 2:56am
Results by: Eclectic Edge Racing BEAVER CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
AVERY PARK - CORVALLIS, OREGON
COLLEGE WOMEN
Place TmPl No. Name Yr Team Name Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= ======= =====
1 1 399 Tatiana Gillick Humboldt State 22:03.8 5:56
2 2 416 Marci Witczak Portland 22:06.1 5:56
3 3 389 Paris Edwards Corvallis Running Project 22:07.3 5:56
4 4 424 Camelia Mayfield Portland State 22:07.9 5:57
5 370 Anna Connor Bowerman TC 22:11.5 5:58
6 5 417 Amanda Boman Portland State 22:12.5 5:58
7 362 Geena Lara Unattached 22:14.6 5:58
8 6 456 Megan Kupres UO Running Club 22:18.9 6:00
9 7 398 Kori Gilley Humboldt State 22:19.8 6:00
10 8 435 Summer Cano Southern Oregon 22:23.0 6:01
11 9 426 Cheryn Trapp Portland State 22:28.2 6:02
12 10 425 Sarah Medved Portland State 22:39.4 6:05
13 11 396 Imogene Carson Humboldt State 22:42.5 6:06
14 365 Brittany Petersen Unattached 22:43.2 6:06
15 12 411 Melissa Hastings Portland 22:45.4 6:07
16 13 375 Mikel Elliott Concordia (Ore.) 22:45.8 6:07
17 14 412 Grace McConnochie Portland 22:50.7 6:08
18 15 418 Maggie Coleman Portland State 22:56.1 6:10
19 16 414 Lindsay Tompkins Portland 23:03.7 6:12
20 17 415 Calli Vanderwilde Portland 23:09.7 6:13
21 18 371 Cia Bywater Concordia (Ore.) 23:12.4 6:14
22 19 448 Karen Silvas Southern Oregon 23:20.9 6:16
23 20 440 Rebecca Lupescu Southern Oregon 23:27.2 6:18
24 21 405 Annie Roberts Humboldt State 23:32.2 6:19
25 22 380 Sarah Whybark Concordia (Ore.) 23:33.3 6:20
26 23 373 Christa Collmer Concordia (Ore.) 23:35.8 6:20
27 382 Emily Childers Corban 23:37.4 6:21
28 24 406 Giovanna Romo Humboldt State 23:38.3 6:21
29 25 457 Louise Laursen UO Running Club 23:40.2 6:21
30 26 444 Jessa Perkinson Southern Oregon 23:41.6 6:22
31 27 447 Jessie Rozario Southern Oregon 23:43.7 6:22
32 28 395 Megan Alfi Humboldt State 23:45.3 6:23
33 29 420 Katherine Hendricks Portland State 23:51.9 6:25
34 30 391 Sara McCune Corvallis Running Project 23:52.3 6:25
35 31 407 Nayeli Santamaria Humboldt State 23:55.4 6:25
36 403 Andie Ledesma Humboldt State 23:56.9 6:26
37 400 Nikki Hemminger Humboldt State 24:03.5 6:28
38 404 Ashley Matsen Humboldt State 24:05.7 6:28
39 32 390 Kate Mactavish Corvallis Running Project 24:12.8 6:30
40 361 Kindra Gutt Unattached 24:13.3 6:30
41 33 461 Rebecca Scheer UO Running Club 24:14.1 6:31
42 402 Caroline Kaufman Humboldt State 24:16.7 6:31
43 34 421 Keikoanne Hollins Portland State 24:19.4 6:32
44 419 Erica Contos Portland State 24:27.2 6:34
45 35 392 Jill Pettibone Corvallis Running Project 24:30.5 6:35
46 36 431 Rebecca Lassere Seattle U. 24:32.6 6:35
47 385 Olivia Shockley Corban 24:34.7 6:36
48 37 427 Meghan Arigo Seattle U. 24:35.5 6:36
49 38 428 Johanna Erickson Seattle U. 24:37.8 6:37
50 39 451 Brittany Day UO Running Club 24:43.6 6:38
51 363 Margarita Lauer Unattached 24:46.4 6:39
52 401 Brittany Householder Humboldt State 24:52.5 6:41
53 40 446 Stephanie Ramirez Southern Oregon 24:55.3 6:42
54 41 452 Angelin Figueroa UO Running Club 24:57.6 6:42
55 42 381 Zoe Worobel Concordia (Ore.) 24:59.4 6:43
56 43 372 Kelsea Campbell Concordia (Ore.) 25:03.0 6:44
57 44 458 Martina Miller UO Running Club 25:03.5 6:44
58 45 378 Dalen Richardson Concordia (Ore.) 25:04.1 6:44
59 409 Rachel Wilson Humboldt State 25:05.1 6:44
60 386 April Soelberg Corban 25:07.5 6:45
61 383 Kristen Lachapelle Corban 25:13.4 6:46
62 408 Mo Lee Thornburg Humboldt State 25:15.7 6:47
63 46 443 Kimberly Nava Southern Oregon 25:16.3 6:47
64 397 Blanca De La Rocha Humboldt State 25:17.5 6:47
65 434 Natalie Berania Southern Oregon 25:19.4 6:48
66 439 Emily Lamb Southern Oregon 25:20.1 6:48
67 438 Zara Gastineau Southern Oregon 25:21.4 6:49
68 47 455 Emily Jones UO Running Club 25:23.7 6:49
69 445 Morgan Pfunder Southern Oregon 25:26.1 6:50
70 433 Aspen Abbott Southern Oregon 25:29.9 6:51
71 48 430 Haley Kruell Seattle U. 25:45.9 6:55
72 49 481 Dara Tillery Western Oregon 25:51.9 6:57
73 50 474 Sam Cowan Western Oregon 26:15.3 7:03
74 51 471 Bethany Balady Western Oregon 26:25.0 7:06
75 379 Megan Vonbargen Concordia (Ore.) 26:26.8 7:06
76 376 Jessie Hansen Concordia (Ore.) 26:30.0 7:07
77 437 Atalie Frank Southern Oregon 26:33.2 7:08
78 52 478 Sara Madden Western Oregon 26:36.0 7:09
79 462 Sarah Stubblefield UO Running Club 26:50.1 7:12
80 53 469 Jennifer Tina Warner Pacific 26:53.8 7:13
81 54 470 Jessie Vonbargen Warner Pacific 26:56.4 7:14
82 436 Veronica Cardenas Southern Oregon 27:01.7 7:15
83 366 Hailey Petersen Unattached 27:04.2 7:16
84 55 432 Alisa Poplawski Seattle U. 27:10.8 7:18
85 56 464 Ayde Alvarado Warner Pacific 27:14.6 7:19
86 57 477 Audrey Hellesto Western Oregon 27:21.2 7:21
87 482 Vanessa Ruelas Unattached 27:42.6 7:26
88 58 393 Sam Pettibone Corvallis Running Project 27:52.8 7:29
89 59 466 Lily Chavez Warner Pacific 27:54.8 7:30
90 374 Irina Dolbinina Concordia (Ore.) 28:00.0 7:31
91 460 Nora Sawyer UO Running Club 28:03.2 7:32
92 442 Sierra Mitchell Southern Oregon 28:04.6 7:32
93 453 Alison Goodwin UO Running Club 28:06.6 7:33
94 60 394 Leah Tai Corvallis Running Project 28:40.5 7:42
95 61 388 Lindsay Carroll Corvallis Running Project 28:57.3 7:46
96 62 467 Brianna Cowin Warner Pacific 28:59.9 7:47
97 450 Mikayla Cruz-Nicklas UO Running Club 29:52.3 8:01
98 459 Jill Petrowski UO Running Club 30:13.8 8:07
99 454 Brandy Graham UO Running Club 31:18.7 8:24
COLLEGE MEN
Place TmPl No. Name Yr Team Name Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= ======= =====
1 1 18 Matthew Clowes Concordia (Ore.) 24:56.6 5:02
2 2 29 Eric Avila HardCrovallis 25:15.5 5:05
3 3 327 Max Runia Southern Oregon 25:31.2 5:09
4 4 319 Jared Hixon Southern Oregon 25:48.1 5:12
5 5 315 Cary Dunagan Southern Oregon 25:48.4 5:12
6 6 82 Alejandro Cisneros Portland State 26:04.3 5:15
7 7 100 Connor Cushman Southern Oregon 26:07.2 5:16
8 8 78 Justin Rocereto Portland 26:08.0 5:16
9 9 317 Eric Ghelfi Southern Oregon 26:09.9 5:16
10 10 77 Sean O'Hollearn Portland 26:10.2 5:16
11 10 Andrew Landstrom Unattached 26:10.6 5:16
12 11 349 Ahmed Ibrahim Warner Pacific 26:15.5 5:17
13 12 66 Mason Rouches OSU Running Club 26:17.7 5:18
14 1 Jackson Baker Unattached 26:19.0 5:18
15 13 80 T-Roy Brown Portland State 26:21.9 5:19
16 14 46 Omar Padilla Humboldt State 26:22.6 5:19
17 15 320 Kevin Jorgensen Southern Oregon 26:24.0 5:19
18 16 90 Jonathan Talik Portland State 26:24.9 5:19
19 17 323 Jose Ortiz Southern Oregon 26:25.3 5:19
20 18 337 Alex Foote UO Running Club 26:30.6 5:20
21 19 345 Andre Walker UO Running Club 26:36.6 5:22
22 20 75 Ben Forsee Portland 26:39.7 5:22
23 21 48 Dustyn Salomon Humboldt State 26:41.1 5:23
24 333 Doug Benson Team Run Eugene 26:42.9 5:23
25 22 24 Brad Prettyman Concordia (Ore.) 26:44.6 5:23
26 23 71 Will Baker-Robinson Portland 26:44.8 5:23
27 6 Tyler Flannery Unattached 26:46.2 5:24
28 24 42 Ryan Lawler Humboldt State 26:47.2 5:24
29 25 21 Roman Kirkov Concordia (Ore.) 26:48.3 5:24
30 26 76 Andy Holstrom Portland 26:52.4 5:25
31 484 Jonathan Marcus Bowerman TC 26:53.5 5:25
32 328 Ray Schireman Southern Oregon 26:57.7 5:26
33 322 Misrael Mendez Southern Oregon 26:58.6 5:26
34 321 Trevor Lynn Southern Oregon 27:01.9 5:27
35 2 Aaron Campbell Unattached 27:02.7 5:27
36 27 39 Mario Castillo - Urbi Humboldt State 27:03.6 5:27
37 28 88 Jake Schwartz Portland State 27:13.0 5:29
38 29 38 Cm April Humboldt State 27:16.8 5:30
39 330 Eli Stillman Southern Oregon 27:18.7 5:30
40 30 339 Josh Gordon UO Running Club 27:19.6 5:30
41 31 89 Neil Seibert Portland State 27:21.0 5:31
42 32 67 Miles Rouches OSU Running Club 27:25.9 5:32
43 331 Hayden Teachout Southern Oregon 27:27.4 5:32
44 33 31 Henry Hall HardCrovallis 27:28.3 5:32
45 93 Joey Nakao Seattle U. 27:28.9 5:32
46 326 Dylan Paulk Southern Oregon 27:29.6 5:32
47 34 20 Alan Johnston Concordia (Ore.) 27:34.6 5:33
48 316 Greg Garcia Southern Oregon 27:36.2 5:34
49 3 Jesse Chestnut Unattached 27:37.6 5:34
50 95 Chay Weaver Seattle U. 27:38.0 5:34
51 35 51 Chase Wheeler Humboldt State 27:38.1 5:34
52 324 Will Parke-Hoffman Southern Oregon 27:45.9 5:36
53 36 81 Richardo Castillo Portland State 27:47.4 5:36
54 9 Ryan Jones Unattached 27:51.1 5:37
55 37 356 David McLeod Western Oregon 27:51.4 5:37
56 38 49 Aaron Smith Humboldt State 27:51.8 5:37
57 39 91 Justin Winkler Portland State 27:53.6 5:37
58 99 Donnie Coulson Southern Oregon 27:59.1 5:38
59 314 Caleb Diaz Southern Oregon 28:00.6 5:39
60 40 334 Beau Armstrong UO Running Club 28:04.1 5:39
61 94 Louis Rodrigues Seattle U. 28:06.5 5:40
62 41 25 Demetrius Rhodes Concordia (Ore.) 28:06.6 5:40
63 85 Jacob Hicks Portland State 28:08.9 5:40
64 332 Matt Williams Southern Oregon 28:09.5 5:40
65 42 23 Austin Peila Concordia (Ore.) 28:10.3 5:41
66 98 Clayton Bunn Southern Oregon 28:11.0 5:41
67 12 Samuel McElwain Unattached 28:12.6 5:41
68 43 Paul Matli Humboldt State 28:12.7 5:41
69 485 Peter Stice Unattached 28:19.3 5:42
70 43 33 Jacob Jacobs HardCrovallis 28:21.0 5:43
71 55 Nathan Meeker Multnomah 28:23.8 5:43
72 44 340 Mike Matuszak UO Running Club 28:32.6 5:45
73 47 Jacob Potter Humboldt State 28:33.8 5:45
74 318 Jace Hinesly Southern Oregon 28:37.5 5:46
75 52 Ryan Brown Multnomah 28:41.8 5:47
76 45 68 Jacob Scheer OSU Running Club 28:52.7 5:49
77 483 Robert Robertson Unattached 28:54.0 5:49
78 46 63 Michael Martell OSU Running Club 28:55.8 5:50
79 47 335 Matt Auer UO Running Club 28:59.7 5:50
80 48 341 Evan Pardi UO Running Club 29:01.3 5:51
81 359 Benjamin Melles YMCMB 29:02.3 5:51
82 49 35 Old Trapper HardCrovallis 29:05.0 5:52
83 50 32 Travis Heitzenrader HardCrovallis 29:10.9 5:53
84 51 357 Chris Stash Western Oregon 29:12.4 5:53
85 52 36 Jack Walker HardCrovallis 29:14.3 5:53
86 40 Carlos Cruz Iii Humboldt State 29:19.4 5:54
87 53 79 Nick Shindler Portland 29:23.7 5:55
88 92 Miles Hille Seattle U. 29:28.0 5:56
89 54 61 Dillon George OSU Running Club 29:30.2 5:57
90 325 Aiden Paulk Southern Oregon 29:31.4 5:57
91 55 355 Parker Marson Western Oregon 29:33.5 5:57
92 56 351 Muhumed Noor Warner Pacific 29:36.1 5:58
93 57 352 Chad Smurthwaite Warner Pacific 29:42.7 5:59
94 336 Blake Chiuminetta UO Running Club 29:43.0 5:59
95 4 Drake Collins Unattached 29:43.2 5:59
96 329 Camden Stemple Southern Oregon 29:47.8 6:00
97 58 70 Jonathan Sisley OSU Running Club 29:49.7 6:01
98 44 Ian O'Brien Humboldt State 29:50.3 6:01
99 83 Ethan Cotton Portland State 29:58.9 6:02
100 344 Gerardo Villa UO Running Club 30:08.8 6:04
101 59 353 Josh Dempsey Western Oregon 30:10.8 6:05
102 60 354 Matthew Haglund Western Oregon 30:32.3 6:09
103 346 Clay Wilkes UO Running Club 30:40.0 6:11
104 61 64 Jacob Peterson OSU Running Club 30:52.9 6:13
105 69 Sam Schwarz OSU Running Club 30:53.4 6:13
106 343 Travis Reder UO Running Club 31:10.8 6:17
107 62 Jae Heilig OSU Running Club 31:12.5 6:17
108 62 350 Chris Morgan Warner Pacific 31:16.6 6:18
109 54 Michael Mallon Multnomah 31:35.7 6:22
110 342 Matt Parker UO Running Club 32:41.3 6:35
111 53 Ian Domaschofsky Multnomah 32:49.0 6:37
112 63 358 Patrick Walsh Western Oregon 33:00.3 6:39
113 27 Wyland Tregear Corban 33:45.9 6:48
114 26 Joshua Austring Corban 34:26.6 6:56
115 64 347 Riley Bufford Warner Pacific 35:39.0 7:11
116 65 348 Caleb Coe Warner Pacific 35:41.3 7:11
COLLEGE WOMEN
1. 43 Portland State ( 22:30 1:52:27 0:49)
=======================================================
1 4 Camelia Mayfield 22:08
2 5 Amanda Boman 22:13
3 9 Cheryn Trapp 22:29
4 10 Sarah Medved 22:40
5 15 Maggie Coleman 22:57
6 ( 29) Katherine Hendricks 23:52
7 ( 34) Keikoanne Hollins 24:20
2. 61 Portland ( 22:48 1:53:58 1:03)
=======================================================
1 2 Marci Witczak 22:07
2 12 Melissa Hastings 22:46
3 14 Grace McConnochie 22:51
4 16 Lindsay Tompkins 23:04
5 17 Calli Vanderwilde 23:10
3. 64 Humboldt State ( 22:52 1:54:19 1:35)
=======================================================
1 1 Tatiana Gillick 22:04
2 7 Kori Gilley 22:20
3 11 Imogene Carson 22:43
4 21 Annie Roberts 23:33
5 24 Giovanna Romo 23:39
6 ( 28) Megan Alfi 23:46
7 ( 31) Nayeli Santamaria 23:56
4. 100 Southern Oregon ( 23:20 1:56:38 1:21)
=======================================================
1 8 Summer Cano 22:23
2 19 Karen Silvas 23:21
3 20 Rebecca Lupescu 23:28
4 26 Jessa Perkinson 23:42
5 27 Jessie Rozario 23:44
6 ( 40) Stephanie Ramirez 24:56
7 ( 46) Kimberly Nava 25:17
5. 118 Concordia (Ore.) ( 23:38 1:58:09 2:14)
=======================================================
1 13 Mikel Elliott 22:46
2 18 Cia Bywater 23:13
3 22 Sarah Whybark 23:34
4 23 Christa Collmer 23:36
5 42 Zoe Worobel 25:00
6 ( 43) Kelsea Campbell 25:03
7 ( 45) Dalen Richardson 25:05
6. 144 UO Running Club ( 24:00 1:59:57 2:39)
=======================================================
1 6 Megan Kupres 22:19
2 25 Louise Laursen 23:41
3 33 Rebecca Scheer 24:15
4 39 Brittany Day 24:44
5 41 Angelin Figueroa 24:58
6 ( 44) Martina Miller 25:04
7 ( 47) Emily Jones 25:24
7. 158 Corvallis Running Project ( 24:32 2:02:38 5:45)
=======================================================
1 3 Paris Edwards 22:08
2 30 Sara McCune 23:53
3 32 Kate Mactavish 24:13
4 35 Jill Pettibone 24:31
5 58 Sam Pettibone 27:53
6 ( 60) Leah Tai 28:41
7 ( 61) Lindsay Carroll 28:58
8. 214 Seattle U. ( 25:21 2:06:44 2:38)
=======================================================
1 36 Rebecca Lassere 24:33
2 37 Meghan Arigo 24:36
3 38 Johanna Erickson 24:38
4 48 Haley Kruell 25:46
5 55 Alisa Poplawski 27:11
9. 259 Western Oregon ( 26:31 2:12:31 1:30)
=======================================================
1 49 Dara Tillery 25:52
2 50 Sam Cowan 26:16
3 51 Bethany Balady 26:25
4 52 Sara Madden 26:36
5 57 Audrey Hellesto 27:22
10. 284 Warner Pacific ( 27:37 2:18:01 2:06)
=======================================================
1 53 Jennifer Tina 26:54
2 54 Jessie Vonbargen 26:57
3 56 Ayde Alvarado 27:15
4 59 Lily Chavez 27:55
5 62 Brianna Cowin 29:00
COLLEGE MEN
1. 28 Southern Oregon ( 25:54 2:09:28 0:38)
=======================================================
1 3 Max Runia 25:32
2 4 Jared Hixon 25:49
3 5 Cary Dunagan 25:49
4 7 Connor Cushman 26:08
5 9 Eric Ghelfi 26:10
6 ( 15) Kevin Jorgensen 26:24
7 ( 17) Jose Ortiz 26:26
2. 87 Portland ( 26:32 2:12:37 0:45)
=======================================================
1 8 Justin Rocereto 26:08
2 10 Sean O'Hollearn 26:11
3 20 Ben Forsee 26:40
4 23 Will Baker-Robinson 26:45
5 26 Andy Holstrom 26:53
6 ( 53) Nick Shindler 29:24
3. 94 Portland State ( 26:42 2:13:26 1:16)
=======================================================
1 6 Alejandro Cisneros 26:05
2 13 T-Roy Brown 26:22
3 16 Jonathan Talik 26:25
4 28 Jake Schwartz 27:13
5 31 Neil Seibert 27:21
6 ( 36) Richardo Castillo 27:48
7 ( 39) Justin Winkler 27:54
4. 115 Humboldt State ( 26:51 2:14:14 0:54)
=======================================================
1 14 Omar Padilla 26:23
2 21 Dustyn Salomon 26:42
3 24 Ryan Lawler 26:48
4 27 Mario Castillo - Urbina 27:04
5 29 Cm April 27:17
6 ( 35) Chase Wheeler 27:39
7 ( 38) Aaron Smith 27:52
5. 123 Concordia (Ore.) ( 26:51 2:14:13 3:10)
=======================================================
1 1 Matthew Clowes 24:57
2 22 Brad Prettyman 26:45
3 25 Roman Kirkov 26:49
4 34 Alan Johnston 27:35
5 41 Demetrius Rhodes 28:07
6 ( 42) Austin Peila 28:11
6. 151 UO Running Club ( 27:26 2:17:06 2:02)
=======================================================
1 18 Alex Foote 26:31
2 19 Andre Walker 26:37
3 30 Josh Gordon 27:20
4 40 Beau Armstrong 28:05
5 44 Mike Matuszak 28:33
6 ( 47) Matt Auer 29:00
7 ( 48) Evan Pardi 29:02
7. 177 HardCrovallis ( 27:53 2:19:22 3:55)
=======================================================
1 2 Eric Avila 25:16
2 33 Henry Hall 27:29
3 43 Jacob Jacobs 28:21
4 49 Old Trapper 29:05
5 50 Travis Heitzenrader 29:11
6 ( 52) Jack Walker 29:15
8. 189 OSU Running Club ( 28:13 2:21:04 3:13)
=======================================================
1 12 Mason Rouches 26:18
2 32 Miles Rouches 27:26
3 45 Jacob Scheer 28:53
4 46 Michael Martell 28:56
5 54 Dillon George 29:31
6 ( 58) Jonathan Sisley 29:50
7 ( 61) Jacob Peterson 30:53
9. 250 Warner Pacific ( 30:31 2:32:32 9:23)
=======================================================
1 11 Ahmed Ibrahim 26:16
2 56 Muhumed Noor 29:37
3 57 Chad Smurthwaite 29:43
4 62 Chris Morgan 31:17
5 64 Riley Bufford 35:39
6 ( 65) Caleb Coe 35:42
10. 262 Western Oregon ( 29:29 2:27:23 2:41)
=======================================================
1 37 David McLeod 27:52
2 51 Chris Stash 29:13
3 55 Parker Marson 29:34
4 59 Josh Dempsey 30:11
5 60 Matthew Haglund 30:33
6 ( 63) Patrick Walsh 33:01
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·25837 views
|